All Results and Fixtures for Newtown Blues

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-31-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-12Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 7-231-5St Brides Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 3

Monday 5th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas 2-60-12Newtown Blues Páirc MochtaAidan ShevlinQuarter Final

Monday 12th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-183-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas Newtown Blues GAA ClubPaul FinneganQuarter Final Replay

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-153-14Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Kevin BradySemi Final

Sunday 2nd October 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-94-14Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaAidan ShevlinFinal

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 2-19-16Newtown Blues Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas MulhollandRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-125-9Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-84-8Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-151-10St Josephs Newtown BluesPaul FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-123-6St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-21-7Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-90-6Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-86-11Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 8-101-2O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesAlan GoringRound 9

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMBaile Talún 2-114-15Newtown Blues Páirc Uí TaibhStephen MurphyRound 1

Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
FEILE A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Newtown Blues Quarter FinalPostponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Dundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Newtown Blues Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Newtown Blues Round 1Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Cooley Kickhams Round 2Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Newtown Blues Round 4Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown Blues TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Josephs 1-143-15Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 11-110-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-107-12Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-70-13Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 5-121-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCBaile TalĂşn Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 11-140-3Clan na nGael Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 6-37-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesThomas BrennanRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 3-130-10St Josephs Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 5-76-14St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Newtown BluesJames CarrollRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Monday 7th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-71-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-193-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Páirc Sean MistealFinton LevinsSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 6-81-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 4John CrawleyFinal

Sunday 20th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 1-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJames CarrollFinal

Saturday 26th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-72-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-32-7Roche Emmets GFC DarverPaul FinneganFinal

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-17-16St. Kevins Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-82-8Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-135-10John Mitchels Newtown BluesPeter HoeyRound 3

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-19-12Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Gerry MaloneRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-131-8Newtown Blues Pairc EmmitiNoel HandRound 4

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-201-8St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 7-115-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-73-8Newtown Blues Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-291-6Geraldines Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-144-13Dreadnots Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 7

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-66-18Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-31-13Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-57-20Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen JohnsonRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-69-10Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 9

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 3-60-10Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-153-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Newtown BluesStephen MurphySemi-final

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-103-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen Murphy1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 3-140-11Newtown Blues John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 2

Tuesday 10th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 1 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-91-14Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 3Paul FinneganFinal

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-67-17Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew Lenehan2

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-131-12Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 5-100-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Newtown BluesPeter HoeyRound 1

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-173-12St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBC3

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 1 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Darver TBCRd 1
10 50 AMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Darver TBCRd 2
11 40 AMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Darver TBCRd 3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 6-76-12Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesAndrew LenehanRound 1

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-136-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi The GroveJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-66-22Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-152-7St Josephs Newtown BluesBryan Smith1

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 7-180-3St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-112-13Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-84-6Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 7-123-13St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown BluesPaul FinneganRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNewtown Blues 11-123-5O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Mairtin 1-78-21Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinBryan Smith3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-75-8Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAlan GoringRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-130-8Newtown Blues Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-44-7Glen Emmets Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 5

Sunday 10th October 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-135-5Newtown Blues Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerGerard CorriganSemi-Finals

Tuesday 12th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-160-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsCathal SweeneyQuarter Finals

Sunday 17th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-113-12Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Kevin CarrollSemi-Final

Sunday 24th October 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-84-14Newtown Blues Clan na Gael, DundalkJonathan ConlonFinal

Monday 25th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-110-10Newtown Blues Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDeclan DunneFinal

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-26-16Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsAndrew LenehanRound 3

Thursday 24th February 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 1-81-7St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesTadhg RooneyRound 1

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-48-7St Mochtas Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 1

Sunday 13th March 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-73-17Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal O BrienRound 3

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-86-10Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England PSC PSC Knockout 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 3-131-3Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesKevin CarrollQuarter Finals

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 14-85-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 3

POWERSCREEN New England PSC PSC Knockout 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-70-18Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonSemi-Final

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-67-7Glen Emmets Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-171-3Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England PSC PSC Knockout 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-91-12Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Gerard CorriganFinal

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún CONC0-0Newtown Blues Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-96-11Newtown Blues Pairc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-100-7St Brides Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 8-130-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Round 1Postponed

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 4-160-3Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 4

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-82-2Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Thursday 21st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues BYE Round 3

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-132-10St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 3

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-102-6Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-101-10Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsDerek RyanRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-42-16Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 2

Thursday 28th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-153-16Dreadnots Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-93-8Glyde Rangers Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 5

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-111-5Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Monday 2nd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-201-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 2

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 4-180-4Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelCathal SweeneyRound 3

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-173-8Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 8-91-1St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-82-24St Brides Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNewtown Blues 6-103-9St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 2-82-11Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Regional Southern Final 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues GAA ClubPaul BurkeFinal

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-152-9Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesPaul DrummRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-150-14Geraldines Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-123-13Geraldines Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-17-21Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 3-74-11Newtown Blues GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 9

Saturday 21st May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-132-13Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkGerard CorriganRound 6

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-85-9Newtown Blues The GroveKevin CarrollRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-81-21Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneyRound 4

Tuesday 24th May 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-95-6Clan na nGael Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-71-14Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinColm McCulloughRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-51-4St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 5

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-131-7St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesDavid FediganRound 7

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-13Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-154-8Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Finals

Sunday 29th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-152-9St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-124-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 6

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-112-4Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 6

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 14-110-9Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5

Tuesday 7th June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Wednesday 8th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 8-45-23Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganFinal

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-53-13Newtown Blues Point Road TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-58-4Geraldines Newtown BluesPeter BriscoeRound 7

Thursday 16th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 2-133-10Newtown Blues Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 8

Sunday 19th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-100-4Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 9

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-810-12Newtown Blues Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 7

Tuesday 21st June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-90-16St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 3

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-121-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5

Thursday 23rd June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-71-16Sean O’Mahonys Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 10

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-71-13Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 3

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 6

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Newtown Blues TBCRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mochta TBCRound 11

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Geraldines Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 9

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues TBCRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 8

Tuesday 19th July 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 7

Tuesday 26th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Mochta TBCRound 10

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-15
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNewtown Blues ------Wolfe Tones Football Newtown Blues TBCRound 6
TBCGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 7

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-09
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGeraldines 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 11

Monday 1st August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 9

2022-08-25 - 2022-08-29
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCWinners St Patrick’s GFC / St Mochtas ------Newtown Blues TBC2

2022-09-01 - 2022-09-05
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLosers St Patrick’s GFC / St Mochtas ------Newtown Blues TBC3

Saturday 15th October 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6