All Results and Fixtures for Newtown Blues

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-31-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-12Cooley Kickhams Newtown BluesAidan ShevlinRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 7-231-5St Brides Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 3

Monday 5th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas 2-60-12Newtown Blues Páirc MochtaAidan ShevlinQuarter Final

Monday 12th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-183-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas Newtown Blues GAA ClubPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final Replay

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-153-14Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Kevin BradySemi Final

Sunday 2nd October 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-94-14Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaAidan ShevlinFinal

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 2-131-10Newtown Blues Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-133-13Geraldines Newtown BluesColm McColloughRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides 1-80-11Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-123-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesJonathan ConlonRound 4

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-43-21Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-81-8Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-112-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-130-10Sean O’Mahonys Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 8

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-111-14Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9

Thursday 27th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-111-9Mattock Rangers Newtown BluesLiam O BrienRound 10

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-104-14Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsKevin BradyRound 11

Sunday 10th November 2019
AIB Leinster Club SFC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-51-11Ballyboden/St Enda’s Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaDavid ColdrickQuarter Final

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Josephs 1-143-15Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 11-110-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-107-12Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-70-13Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 5-121-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCBaile Talún Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 11-140-3Clan na nGael Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 6-37-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesThomas BrennanRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McColloughRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 3-130-10St Josephs Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 5-76-14St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Newtown BluesJames CarrollRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Monday 7th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-71-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-193-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Páirc Sean MistealFinton LevinsSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 6-81-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 4John CrawleyFinal

Sunday 20th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 1-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJames CarrollFinal

Saturday 26th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-72-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-32-7Roche Emmets GFC DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final