All Results and Fixtures for Stabannon Parnells

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-21-7Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-146-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsStephen MurphyRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-73-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-211-17O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Saturday 26th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-72-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 6-186-6St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-152-9St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-110-10Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 2

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 1 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-152-9Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 5-160-2Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsDavid FediganRd 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-106-9Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-133-1Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Tuesday 12th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-160-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsCathal SweeneyQuarter Finals

Thursday 11th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-62-6Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 21st November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-0CONCDreadnots Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-83-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 2

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 9-31-1St Brides Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-114-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-55-5St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-62-5Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsJames CarrollRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-96-12Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 8

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 1-104-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-13Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelRound 2

Wednesday 8th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-81-14St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 6

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 9-135-4St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 6

Tuesday 21st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 4-114-10Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 4-114-9Cooley Kickhams Stabannon ParnellsShane RussellRound 7

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-120-9Geraldines Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-110-16St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 7

Monday 8th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn 7-61-10Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Stabannon ParnellsPaul BurkeFinal

Sunday 21st August 2022
Anchor Tours Group 4 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-180-11St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsStephen Fitzpatrick1

Friday 26th August 2022
DKIT Sport Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 1-31-17Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsCathal Sweeney2

Monday 29th August 2022
Anchor Tours Group 3 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-121-16Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsDavid Fedigan2

Wednesday 31st August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-133-10St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsFiachra LambeQuarter Finals

Friday 2nd September 2022
DKIT Sport Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 2-82-6St Nicholas GFC Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc Ardle3

Saturday 3rd September 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-31-11St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc Elroy3

Sunday 4th September 2022
Anchor Tours Group 3 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDreadnots 1-90-16Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsPaul Kneel3

Thursday 8th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 7-70-10Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 0-121-8Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganQuarter Finals

Saturday 17th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-111-6Dundalk Young Irelands Stabannon ParnellsCormac ReillyQuarter Final

Sunday 18th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-113-13St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final

Monday 19th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-110-17Mattock Rangers Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi Final

Sunday 25th September 2022
DKIT Sport Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-132-8Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelSemi Final

LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final