All Results and Fixtures for Stabannon Parnells

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-21-7Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-146-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsStephen MurphyRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-73-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-211-17O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Saturday 26th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-72-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 6-186-6St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-152-9St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-110-10Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 2

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 1 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-152-9Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 5-160-2Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsDavid FediganRd 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-106-9Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-133-1Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Tuesday 12th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-160-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsCathal SweeneyQuarter Finals

Thursday 11th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-62-6Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 21st November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-0CONCDreadnots Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-83-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 2

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 9-31-1St Brides Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-114-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-55-5St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsPeter HoeyRound 6

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-62-5Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsJames CarrollRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 0-96-12Glen Emmets Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 8

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 1-104-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-13Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelRound 2

Wednesday 8th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-81-14St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 6

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 9-135-4St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 6

Tuesday 21st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 4-114-10Naomh Mairtin Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-101-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire ------St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsDerek RyanRound 7