All Results and Fixtures for St Patricks GFC

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 1-42-9St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-71-10St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkColin Mc KennaRound 3

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-50-11Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Tuesday 21st July 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-63-6Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinPaul KneelQuarter Final

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-50-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinDavid FediganRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-141-6St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-53-9St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-12-8St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-73-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mochta TBCRound 1

Sunday 16th August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 1 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Patrick’s GFC TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St Patrick’s GFC TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St Patrick’s GFC TBCRound 5

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5