All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Emmiti

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-33-8St Josephs Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-121-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 5

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 9-82-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-140-10St Kevins/Lann Léire Pairc EmmitiThomas MulhollandRound 9

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-94-16St Kevins/St Michaels Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 1

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-104-13Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-52-6St Mochtas/St Josephs Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-26-11Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-81-7Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-131-8Newtown Blues Pairc EmmitiNoel HandRound 4

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-172-6St Patrick’s GFC Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-48-12St Patrick’s GFC Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 5

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-130-11Dundalk Gaels Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 8

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 9Postponed

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-103-10St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc EmmitiPaul BurkeRound 2

Saturday 7th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-65-9St Brides Pairc EmmitiStephen Yore2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-41-5Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc Ardle3

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-76-14Dundalk Gaels Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-202-8St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc EmmitiColin Mc KennaRound 2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-33-10Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiStephen Fitzpatrick3

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-130-8Newtown Blues Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-94-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 2

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-77-11St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Thursday 21st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-102-6Clan na nGael Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 2

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-104-4Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 5

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-31-12Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-80-1Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-51-8Wolfe Tones Football Pairc EmmitiAidan ShevlinRound 3

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-34-19Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 3

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-80-1St Brides Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-132-13Dundalk Gaels Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 2

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-111-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-100-5St Mochtas Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 9

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-64-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 11-93-13Sean O’Mahonys Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 7

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0Baile Talún Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-80-14Clan na Gael/St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiAidan ShevlinRound 4

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Glen Emmets Round 7Postponed

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-121-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-143-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-71-13St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiJames CarrollRound 4

Thursday 1st September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-152-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 2

Monday 5th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-32-9St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 2

Monday 19th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-70-7Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyQuarter Finals

Sunday 23rd October 2022
U21 Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-111-9Geraldines Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 1