All Results and Fixtures for

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-62-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-140-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 3

Saturday 20th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt. Kevins 7-190-7O’Connells GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal O BrienRound 5

Saturday 10th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-213-10St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas CarrRound 7

Saturday 24th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-140-12Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 9

Tuesday 11th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-100-11Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal O BrienRound 12

Tuesday 1st August 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 1-111-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaBryan SmithRound 15

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 3-144-7Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-06-7St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 3

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 1-102-8Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellRound 3

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-111-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-61-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 6

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-92-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-121-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-72-7Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 9

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-82-13Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-91-3St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 7

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-142-10Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-92-6St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 5

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen DevlinRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-132-13Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaBrian BradyRound 6

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 11-92-9St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 5-164-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaEmma DunneRound 4

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-87-18Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFiachra LambeRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 1-44-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-121-12Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 8

Monday 27th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U17 Western Section Final 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-74-11St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellFinal

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-83-13St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-70-6Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 10

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 3-25-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid KeaneRound 7

Thursday 20th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-134-13Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
Louth u19 Division 3 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-151-11Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphySemi-Final

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-83-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 14-112-6St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFiachra LambeRound 5

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-143-8Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaJames EverardRound 10

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-55-11St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaddy MathewsRound 1

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul FinneganRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid KeaneRound 6

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Saturday 20th July 2024
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCFinal

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul FinneganRound 13

Thursday 25th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Saturday 27th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 14

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9