All Results and Fixtures for Jimmy Pentony Park

Saturday 22nd April 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-41-11John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 13th May 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-170-9Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen DevlinRound 4

Friday 26th May 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-181-4Annaghminnon Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkFiachra LambeRound 6

Saturday 1st July 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-90-5Westerns Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 10

Tuesday 4th July 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-81-10Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 9

Tuesday 11th July 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-111-12Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 12

Tuesday 1st August 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-114-10Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 14

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Clan na nGael Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Saturday 13th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Kevins/Lann Léire Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Geraldines Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Westerns Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 11

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Annaghminnon Rovers Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 13

Saturday 6th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 14