All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Ui Taibh

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 5-81-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhPaul KneelRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 4-111-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 2

Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-91-11O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 2-23-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorRound 4

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 7

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún 2-45-15Newtown Blues Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 24th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-101-14O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhShane RussellRound 1

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-122-13John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhBryan SmithRound 4

Monday 6th May 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-158-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 5

Thursday 9th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 2-133-12Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 1

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-180-4Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún 5-152-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-70-10Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí TaibhAidan ShevlinRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 7-111-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 8-220-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhAidan McGeartyRound 2

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 4-132-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 8-83-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-51-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 8

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-116-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 2-142-12Geraldines Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhBryan SmithRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 3-132-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhCathal O BrienRound 2

Friday 21st June 2024
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Taibh TBCQuarter Final 1

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11