All Results and Fixtures for

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-100-2St Mochtas/St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O BrienRound 4

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-61-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-182-3Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 8

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas GFC P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 1Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-230-2St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-103-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-161-4Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-31-13Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-123-10St Mochtas Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn Crawley1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Bye Jimmy Pentony Park TBC3

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCullough5

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-17-13Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-13-26Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 7-90-2Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-61-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCulloughRound 3

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-163-6Naomh Fionnbarra Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-102-2Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Sunday 17th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC 1-91-4Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony ParkCathal SweeneyRound 2

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-111-5Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-91-9Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-32-11Baile Talún Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-121-3Sean McDermotts/Westerns Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-140-11Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas MulhollandRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-70-8John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-93-7Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-81-12Stabannon Parnells GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 7

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-43-9Lann Léire C.P.G. Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 6

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-52-3Annaghminnon Rovers Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-73-7Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-290-0Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 7

Thursday 23rd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-221-6Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Finals

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-70-12Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 10

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-164-7Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Finals

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas GFC P P Cuchulainn Gaels Round 13Postponed

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-143-4Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 1

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 10-115--6Sean O’Mahonys Jimmy Pentony ParkPaddy MathewsRound 3

Wednesday 31st August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-113-12St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkPaddy MathewsQuarter Finals