All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Oilibhear Pluincead

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-81-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 2

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-94-19Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-160-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 7-113-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-171-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-112-11St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-110-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5