All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Eamoin

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-31-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-120-9Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-100-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinColin Mc KennaRound 3

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-101-10Mattock Rangers Páirc EamoinJohn MurphyRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-112-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 7

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-171-10St Brides Páirc EamoinAidan ShevlinRound 9

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-120-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinColm McColloughRound 11

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-73-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-24-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-38-16Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-44-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-65-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5