All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-31-15Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 11-122-5Wolfe Tones Football Páirc EamoinBrian BradyRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-121-6St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-83-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 8

Sunday 15th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 1Postponed

Monday 16th March 2020
FEILE B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Newtown Blues Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 3Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-73-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-24-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-38-16Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-44-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-65-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 9-200-4Geraldines Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-82-8Newtown Blues Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 9-60-7Baile Talún Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 4

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-102-14St Kevins/St Michaels Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-81-10Geraldines Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-110-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 5

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-90-11St. Kevins Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-112-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 2 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-131-5Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinPeter HoeySemi-final

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-82-11St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-72-11Baile Talún Páirc EamoinGerry Malone3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-122-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 27th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-92-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinUltan Mc Elroy3

Wednesday 29th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 10-126-8Kilkerley Emmets Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-64-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Thursday 18th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-14-15Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-85-5Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-73-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 1

Monday 4th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-50-10Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Friday 8th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Thursday 14th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-81-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinKevin Brady2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-112-1O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-810-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-85-8Geraldines Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-53-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-53-13Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinAidan ShevlinRound 3

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-72-9St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 7

Thursday 5th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-100-18St Mochtas Páirc EamoinDavid Fedigan4

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-102-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinCathal SweeneyRound 5

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-121-4Dreadnots Páirc EamoinStephen Fitzpatrick6

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-34-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 4

Tuesday 24th May 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-43-4St. Kevins Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-82-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinUltan Mc Elroy7

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-120-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-171-12Baile Talún Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Finals

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-141-18Dreadnots Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 7

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-1Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-131-8Geraldines Páirc EamoinColm McCullough9

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-53-6Glen Emmets Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-72-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Eamoin TBCSemi-Finals

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-93-11St Josephs Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-120-8St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinDavid Fedigan11

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-26-18Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Tuesday 5th July 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P St. Kevins Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-65-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 7

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-110-21Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 9

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-90-18Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-161-11Geraldines Páirc EamoinAidan ShevlinRound 12

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-123-9Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 7

Tuesday 9th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-101-16St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 15

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-131-3Geraldines Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 1

Tuesday 23rd August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-82-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 1

Wednesday 24th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-93-11St. Kevins Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 3

Thursday 25th August 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-82-11Baile Talún Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 1

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-154-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienQuarter Finals

Thursday 29th September 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-140-6St Mochtas Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Thursday 13th October 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-110-3Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 3

Friday 4th November 2022
J2AFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-141-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinShane RussellSemi-Finals

Tuesday 8th November 2022
U21 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-54-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2

Thursday 1st December 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 11