All Results and Fixtures for

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-63-7Glen Emmets Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-100-13St Josephs Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-141-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 1

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-15-4Dreadnots Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-82-7Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 4

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-92-7Dreadnots Páirc EamoinShane RussellMatch 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-31-5St Josephs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 4

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-165-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-231-4Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinStephen DevlinRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-140-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-121-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 5

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-61-4St Nicholas GFC Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 1

Friday 10th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-132-3Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-72-13Geraldines Páirc EamoinColm McCulloughRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-80-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinCormac ReillyRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 7-154-2St Nicholas GFC Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-141-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-81-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U17 Northern Section Final 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-91-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyFinal

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-106-9Dreadnots Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 9

Sunday 2nd June 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-84-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-33-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinDavid BoyleRound 5

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-60-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc EamoinShane RussellRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

Friday 28th June 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc Eamoin TBCSemi-Final

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9