All Results and Fixtures for Kilkerley Emmets

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 0-141-16Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 1

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-91-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiJames EverardRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiJames EverardRound 2

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen ShieldsRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-50-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin CarrollRound 3

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-90-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 3

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Ballymakenny College TBCRound 4

Wednesday 10th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-95-1Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 3-82-7Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Darver Pitch 2Declan DunneRound 7

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-103-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 5-25-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Josephs 2-43-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8-153-10O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-113-11Wolfe Tones Football Pairc EmmitiShane RussellRound 1

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-103-11Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiShane RussellRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-42-10Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-121-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-19Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-81-3O’Connells GFC Pairc EmmitiDavid KeaneRound 5

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-73-11St Josephs Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 12-111-1St Brides Pairc EmmitiDavid KeaneRound 3

Monday 27th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 2 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-160-11St Patrick’s GFC Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienSemi-Final

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 1-90-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Baile TalúnKevin LevinsRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-59-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6Match to take place in St Olivers

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-52-6Geraldines Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 2 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-53-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Baile FiachGerard CorriganFinal

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8-172-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 5

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-40-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighPaul DrummRound 8

Monday 17th June 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-101-13Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 5

The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 4

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-1611-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 6

Saturday 22nd June 2024
Louth u19 Division 3 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 9-111-12Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiStephen DevlinSemi-Final

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-102-6St Fechins GAA Pairc EmmitiPaul DrummRound 7

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-86-12Dundalk Gaels Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 5

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-810-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgPaul FinneganRound 6

Thursday 18th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P St Mochtas Round 7Postponed

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 8

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Thursday 1st August 2024
Louth u19 Division 3 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi TBCFinal