All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Dreadnots

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-85-18Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsKevin CarrollRound 2

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-130-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-130-13St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-151-7Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 6

Friday 10th May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-124-12Mattock Rangers Páirc DreadnotsKevin BradyRound 7

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-111-14Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 9

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-120-7St Brides Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMDreadnots 2-107-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 5-100-8St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 2-72-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 1-72-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 6-90-11Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-124-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-87-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-126-8Baile Talún Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5