All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Dreadnots

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-85-18Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsKevin CarrollRound 2

Sunday 13th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-110-10Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-121-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMDreadnots 2-64-6St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-15-16Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-121-15St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-125-14Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 2

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-75-13St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 2-81-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-92-6Mattock Rangers Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-111-15St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 3

Saturday 10th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMDreadnots 1-180-8John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 1

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-101-8St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 8

Saturday 17th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-120-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 5

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Thursday 29th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-142-10St Brides Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 7

Sunday 8th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 2-61-14St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsDerek RyanRound 8

Tuesday 17th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 4Postponed

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-83-8Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc DreadnotsPaul FinneganRound 4

Sunday 22nd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 0-91-8Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 10

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-73-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc Enteggart3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-107-6Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc DreadnotsPeter HoeyRound 1

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDreadnots 2-55-24Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsGerard Corrigan1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-113-10O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Monday 27th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDreadnots 0-81-4Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsBryan SmithRound 3

Monday 11th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt. Kevins 0-53-7Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Tuesday 19th October 2021
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Friday 22nd October 2021
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3