All Results and Fixtures for Newtown Blues

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-90-7Clan na nGael Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Friday 28th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCO’Connells GFC Newtown BluesDerek RyanRound 3

Tuesday 10th March 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-150-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesColm McColloughQuarter Final

Sunday 26th July 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-133-6Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandSemi Final

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 11-110-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-131-13St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-81-14Geraldines Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Baile Talún Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Mattock Rangers Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Brides Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St Patrick’s GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 6