All Results and Fixtures for

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-54-2O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 1

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-144-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-48-18Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul BurkeRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-86-11Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 8

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Na Piarsaigh Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Dreadnots Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 4Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Baile Talún Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul FinneganRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-160-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 7-113-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-171-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-112-11St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-59-15Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 2

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-37-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 1

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-142-3Cooley Kickhams Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-115-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 6

Sunday 11th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 4

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-118-15O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen KermodeRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 8Postponed

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-811-6Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin Levins1

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-83-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFinton LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-54-17John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc Elroy3

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-66-22Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 2

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-92-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm McCulloughRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-84-6Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-81-6Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen Fitzpatrick2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-152-8Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 11-70-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-36-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Sunday 13th March 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-73-17Newtown Blues Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal O BrienRound 3

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-73-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-122-13Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-48-21Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-67-12St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 2

Thursday 21st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-56-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Friday 22nd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-102-15Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDerek RyanRound 3

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-71-8St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 4

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-63-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 3-172-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-93-7O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 4

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-143-4Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 4

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-112-10Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-76-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadEmma ClintonRound 4

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-38-11Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadEmma ClintonRound 4

Tuesday 24th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-140-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal SweeneyRound 6

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-82-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 5

Wednesday 8th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-123-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneFinal

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-120-16Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-81-10Geraldines Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-104-17Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-102-6Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-124-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal SweeneyRound 3

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 2-153-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-63-15Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul FinneganRound 10

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 5

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Baile Talún Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-09
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 11