All Results and Fixtures for

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-154-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-73-17Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-45-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 4

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-69-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 9

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P St Brides Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P Mattock Rangers Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 2Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P Geraldines Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones BYE Round 3

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Baile TalĂșn Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 8

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-42-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-70-13Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-112-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 2

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-54-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinRory Mc CulloughRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-102-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 3

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-74-7St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeRound 2

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 7-133-8Dundalk Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-67-7St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-145-2Baile TalĂșn Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal O BrienRound 3

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-110-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 3-60-10Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-67-17Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew Lenehan2

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-122-8Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew LenehanRound 4

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3Postponed

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 2 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-94-10St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGerard CorriganSemi-Final 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-74-7Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal Sweeney1

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-44-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAlan GoringRound 1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 1-112-13Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-75-8Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAlan GoringRound 4

Sunday 27th February 2022
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-71-10Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFiachra LambeRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-86-10Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-108-6Geraldines Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal SweeneyRound 4

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 10-86-7Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFiachra LambeRound 2

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-170-6Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFinton LevinsRound 2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-112-13Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal SweeneyRound 1

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-91-9St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGerard CorriganRound 3

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-102-6Newtown Blues Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-69-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-90-10St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrRound 3

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Saturday 14th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-102-7Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaddy MathewsRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-162-15St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-45-12O’Connells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGerard CorriganRound 5

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-106-1St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 1-113-8Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen MurphyRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-86-14Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 3-122-6Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDeclan DunneRound 7

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-130-5Sean McDermotts Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDeclan DunneRound 8

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-170-10Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew LenehanRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-129-15Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-52-4St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCormac ReillyRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 9-163-3St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Tuesday 21st June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-111-2Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrRound 3

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P Sean O’Mahonys Round 3Postponed

Saturday 2nd July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------John Mitchels Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 11

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Baile TalĂșn Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13

Tuesday 19th July 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Tuesday 26th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCGlyde Rangers/Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 10

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-15
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7