All Results and Fixtures for Gaelic Grounds

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-221-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsColm McColloughRound 1

Saturday 8th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-120-19St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-83-10Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 6 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-161-6Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-48-7Baile TalĂșn Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-122-15Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsColm McColloughRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-71-4Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-72-10St Mochtas/St Brides Gaelic GroundsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-113-14Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 6 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G. Round 4Postponed

Sunday 18th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 6 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Sunday 1st November 2020
Division 2B Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs ------St Josephs Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1