All Results and Fixtures for Gaelic Grounds

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-51-5St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-123-3Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-54-8St Kevins/Lann Léire Gaelic GroundsCathal O BrienRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-18Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 8

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 1-142-4O`Raghallaighs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Naomh Mairtin Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Clan na nGael Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Geraldines Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Round 1Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed

Sunday 19th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Stabannon/St Kevins Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 5Postponed

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Geraldines Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Sean O’Mahonys Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-221-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-83-10Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-48-7Baile Talún Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-122-15Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-71-4Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-72-10St Mochtas/St Brides Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 4

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-34-15Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 1

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-58-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 4

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-152-7Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsDamien ConnorRound 1

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-55-10Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-65-11St Patrick’s GFC Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 7

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 8-91-4Dundalk Gaels Gaelic GroundsKevin Carroll1

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-124-5Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-232-1Geraldines Gaelic GroundsJohn Crawley3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-85-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-86-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsRory Mc CulloughRound 1

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-45-15Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic GroundsCathal SweeneyRound 2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-71-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsRory Mc Cullough3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-93-9St Nicholas GFC Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-62-15Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-22-4Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 5

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-26-16Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsAndrew LenehanRound 3

Sunday 27th February 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 4-101-6Clan na nGael Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 1

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-61-7Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Monday 4th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-156-9St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 7-131-2St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-112-11Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-5Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-4St Mochtas Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-151-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsPaul KneelRound 3

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-174-2Clan na nGael Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 2

Thursday 28th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-75-6Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 5

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-71-12St Josephs Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-180-1John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 4

Sunday 15th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-133-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-131-4St Brides Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-133-11Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 5

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsPaul BurkeRound 4

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Glen Emmets Round 4Postponed

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsDeclan DunneRound 9

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Brides Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Josephs Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Brides Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-09
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11