All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDundalk Gaels ------St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-121-2Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-100-10St Kevins/Glyde Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              David FediganRound 3

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 7-86-3Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 2

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 7-81-5Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              James CarrollRound 5

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-65-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 7

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels BYE Round 2

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P St Josephs Round 2Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 2Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P Dundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P Dreadnots Round 4Postponed

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-71-9St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-60-17St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-32-11Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-170-4O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-85-25Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-53-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-45-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 0-101-7Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-19-12Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Gerry MaloneRound 1

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-33-13Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-90-5Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-52-17St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 7

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-142-4Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-69-10Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 9

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-90-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 5

Monday 9th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-152-5St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen YoreRound 2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-112-4Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan Conlon2

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-131-12Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 3-413-10Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc Kenna3

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 4-130-3Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 4-101-9Baile Tal√ļn Dundalk Gaels¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†Ultan Mc Elroy1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-58-7Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 5-47-11St Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-121-4Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 1

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-22-5O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 1

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-121-6St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-100-1St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 4

Monday 18th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-52-8St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 2

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-41-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 1-75-17Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 6-103-8Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-72-7Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 5

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-201-8O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Paul FinneganRound 4

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-72-17St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 4

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-81-9St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal SweeneyRound 1

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 3-100-6Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Friday 20th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-142-3O’Connells GFC Dundalk Gaels                              David FediganRound 6

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-71-5Na Piarsaigh Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 4

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-86-15St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 5

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-20-13Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 6

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-75-6St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-41-9Baile Tal√ļn Dundalk Gaels¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Wednesday 8th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-90-10St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-75-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-120-0Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 7

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-63-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 3

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-110-4Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Cormac ReillyRound 10

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-82-14Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Derek RyanRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 3-190-3Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-104-13Baile Tal√ļn Dundalk Gaels¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†Stephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-82-11O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 13

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-98-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 9

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-113-2Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 1

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-72-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 14

Friday 5th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-160-12Clan na Gael/St Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-64-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4

Thursday 8th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-102-6Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 3

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-27-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 3

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 1-90-11St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelQuarter Finals

Sunday 9th October 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDundalk Gaels ------St Marys/St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCFinal

Thursday 13th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Thursday 27th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5