All Results and Fixtures for Dundalk Gaels

Thursday 27th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-70-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-140-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 3

Saturday 20th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-3Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 5

Saturday 10th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-121-14Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 7

Saturday 24th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-72-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 9

Saturday 8th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-102-9Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen ShieldsRound 11

Saturday 15th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-62-4Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 13

Saturday 22nd July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-92-6Lann Léire C.P.G. Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas CarrRound 14

Saturday 5th August 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-82-6Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 16

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 2-132-6Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 1

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-100-2Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 3 2014
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 2-90-7St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen DevlinRound 2

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 3-68-2Wolfe Tones Football Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 3

Monday 25th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-4Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 3-82-6Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 5

Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-22-9Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen DevlinRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-102-6Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-62-11Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 1-104-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMDundalk Gaels 5-74-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-131-12Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Bryan SmithRound 3

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-43-22St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-82-14St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen MurphyRound 5

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-53-9St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 9-111-10Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen DevlinRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-77-5Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-101-8St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-143-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 4

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-114-6Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-91-12Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen DevlinRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-40-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-131-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul FinneganRound 10

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 8-122-4Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-55-11Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Gareth CrawleyRound 6

Saturday 22nd June 2024
Louth u19 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-81-14St Mochtas/St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                              Paul FinneganSemi-Final

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-122-15Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 2-124-7Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0O’Connells GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-131-2Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-54-10Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 6

Saturday 13th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-40-8Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal SweeneyRound 12

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-60-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 11

Thursday 18th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-45-12O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8

Wednesday 31st July 2024
Louth U13 Championship Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Josephs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCClan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Wednesday 7th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 15