All Results and Fixtures for O Connells

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-132-4Westerns Darver Pitch 6Paul KneelRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-110-10John Mitchels Darver Pitch 6Bryan SmithRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-91-11O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 20th March 2024
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-110-5St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 2Cathal O BrienQuarter Final 2

Saturday 30th March 2024
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-101-7Annaghminnon Rovers Darver Pitch 2Stephen MurphySemi-Final

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-111-7O’Connells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 7-64-3St Nicholas GFC Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-25-20O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul FinneganRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-101-14O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhShane RussellRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-120-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldKevin CarrollRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-90-14O’Connells GFC Páirc Sean MistealThomas CarrRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 5-112-3O’Connells GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-140-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------St Brides The Grove Field TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O’Connells GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove TBCRound 4

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh The Grove Field TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove Field TBCRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football The Grove Field TBCRound 6

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 7

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels The Grove Field TBCRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO’Connells GFC ------John Mitchels The Grove Field TBCRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 2

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 8

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0O’Connells GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Westerns The Grove Field TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 3