John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024 (New)

 Louth Division 6 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
St Fechins GAA11002513122
Roche Emmets GFC1100176112
Na Piarsaigh110016792
Stabannon Parnells GFC1100141042
Hunterstown Rovers GFC11000002
Naomh Fionnbarra00000000
Roche Emmets GFC00000000
Cuchulainn Gaels00000000
St Fechins GAA00000000
Westerns10100000
Hunterstown Rovers GFC00000000
O'Connells GFC10101014-40
Annaghminnon Rovers1010716-90
Glyde Rangers1010617-110
Lann Léire C.P.G.10101325-120



Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-111-7O’Connells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCWesterns Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 1
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-140-6Glyde Rangers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-162-7Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
Cuchulainn Gaels P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-71-4Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 4
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 4
7 30 PMWesterns ------Na Piarsaigh ReaghstownCathal SweeneyRound 4
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Stabannon Parnells GFC John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 4
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC The Grove TBCRound 4

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 5
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Westerns Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Glyde Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 5
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove Field TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels The Grove Field TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMWesterns ------Annaghminnon Rovers Reaghstown TBCRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Lann Léire C.P.G. John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 2
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 2
7 30 PMWesterns ------Cuchulainn Gaels Reaghstown TBCRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA John Markey Park TBCRound 2
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 2
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 2

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Westerns Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 7
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 8
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 8
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 8
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8
7 30 PMWesterns ------Naomh Fionnbarra Reaghstown TBCRound 8

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Fechins GAA Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glyde Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Westerns The Grove Field TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 10
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc ui Mhuiri TBCRound 10
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 10
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
7 30 PMWesterns ------Roche Emmets GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 11
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 11
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 11
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Westerns Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 3
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3