All Results and Fixtures for

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-62-3St Brides John Markey ParkDamien ConnorRound 3

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-33-4Baile Talún John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 5

Sunday 24th March 2024
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-92-3John Mitchels John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickQuarter final 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-60-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 1st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-151-10Dreadnots John Markey ParkFiachra LambeRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-91-7Glyde Rangers John Markey ParkColm KeenanRound 5

Sunday 5th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 7-45-4St Brides John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 8

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-19Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Wolfe Tones Football John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-50-18O’Connells GFC John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-81-9Stabannon Parnells GFC John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Mochtas John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-90-17John Mitchels John Markey ParkCraig KirwanRound 8

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Lann Léire C.P.G. Round 6Postponed

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-152-8St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 2

Wednesday 12th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCSt Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-81-5Na Piarsaigh John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 8

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Cooley Kickhams John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh John Markey Park TBCRound 10

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glyde Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Mochtas John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 10

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Patrick’s GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 9