All Results and Fixtures for

Sunday 3rd March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-31-4Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 7-95-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Monday 1st April 2019
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-130-5Carrickmacross Hurling Páirc Naomh FeichinMichael LoftusRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-122-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-63-7Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-120-2St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Naomh FeichinLiam O BrienRound 2

Monday 22nd April 2019
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-41-4North Meath Hurling Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel MullaneyRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-102-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Thursday 25th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-510-10Dundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 29th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-113-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-43-6St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 3

Monday 6th May 2019
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-170-2Carrickmacross Hurling Páirc Naomh FeichinBrian BradyRound 3

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-43-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P East Cavan Gaels Round 4Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 7

Monday 20th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-51-1St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 7

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 9

Friday 31st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-59-8Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 5

Monday 3rd June 2019
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-65-5The Saints Páirc Naomh FeichinBrian BradyRound 5

Friday 21st June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 12-102-16Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 9

Thursday 4th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-172-3Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Thursday 26th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-92-8Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 10th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-71-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 4

Thursday 13th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-84-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 1

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-112-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Sunday 1st March 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Sunday 5th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Tuesday 14th April 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Sunday 19th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Sunday 17th May 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Sunday 14th June 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 8

Sunday 28th June 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Saturday 4th July 2020
Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10

Saturday 15th August 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10