All Results and Fixtures for

Saturday 18th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Josephs 3-106-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 3

Saturday 15th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

Monday 17th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-112-9St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkShane RussellRound 2

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-161-9O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 1

Tuesday 25th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-112-9Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

Thursday 11th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-112-14Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4

Friday 26th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-122-9Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 6

Friday 16th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-132-14Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkPaul BurkeRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 2-104-6Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 10

Tuesday 11th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-122-11Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 12

Tuesday 1st August 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Josephs 0-150-16Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 15

Saturday 5th August 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-111-12Lann Léire C.P.G. Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 16

Thursday 7th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-242-3Lann Léire C.P.G. Cluskey ParkBrian BradyRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSC Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-181-10Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final 3

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 5-120-3Dreadnots Cluskey ParkGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Josephs 2-50-4Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-60-12Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Josephs 2-43-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 0-92-7Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey ParkThomas CarrRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-142-9Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 1

Thursday 2nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 2-83-14Baile Talún Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 2-74-5Dundalk Gaels Cluskey ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 5-80-5Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkAidan ShevlinRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 4-82-7Geraldines Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-171-6Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-120-7St. Kevins Cluskey ParkPaul FinneganRound 2

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-62-8Geraldines Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 3

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-140-6Lann Léire C.P.G. Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-141-6Geraldines Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-67-8Naomh Mairtin Cluskey Park TBCRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 3-180-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 12th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Josephs 5-152-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 4

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-210-10Stabannon Parnells GFC Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-130-7Glen Emmets Cluskey ParkCathal SweeneyRound 7

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 4-143-9Dreadnots Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 1-92-12Cooley Kickhams Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 2-161-11Naomh Mairtin Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-143-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 9

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-33-9Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkDavid KeaneRound 1

Wednesday 10th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Josephs 9-62-4O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Thursday 11th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 6-173-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cluskey ParkColm McCulloughRound 4

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-172-14Kilkerley Emmets Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 11

Saturday 20th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkGerard CorriganRound 13

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey Park TBCRound 8

Thursday 25th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas/St Brides Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Saturday 27th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey Park TBCRound 14

Thursday 1st August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 6th August 2024
Louth U13 Championship Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey Park TBCRound 3

Sunday 11th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMSt Josephs ------St Brides Cluskey Park TBCRound 16