All Results and Fixtures for

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-152-4Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-121-7Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-68-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Friday 26th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-61-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-100-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 6 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-161-18O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-180-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-121-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-42-21Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 4

Friday 25th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-90-7Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-211-5St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 9-293-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-151-18Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McCulloughRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-223-4Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 7

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-120-6Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 4

Saturday 31st July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCMattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-161-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsSemi-final

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-263-5Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard Corrigan1

Thursday 12th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-170-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Sunday 15th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-170-8Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 9

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-141-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Sunday 22nd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-161-20St Mochtas Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McCulloughRound 10

Wednesday 25th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-161-5Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 7

Wednesday 1st September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 2 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-111-9Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollSemi-Final 1

Thursday 2nd September 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-261-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-104-13O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneySemi-Finals

Sunday 12th September 2021
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-120-9Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-141-3Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-130-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin Carroll3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-123-2Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-92-18Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRd 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-82-8Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Saturday 16th October 2021
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-231-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanSemi Final

Sunday 7th November 2021
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-71-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanFinal

LMFM U17 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-81-8St Kevins/St Michaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyFinal

Monday 8th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 9-160-5Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDamien ConnorRound 3

Friday 12th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-130-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Sunday 21st November 2021
Under 20 Football League Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Friday 26th November 2021
Hollywood Devlopments Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-181-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul BurkeSemi Final

Sunday 12th December 2021
Under 20 Football League Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5