All Results and Fixtures for

Sunday 24th February 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-47-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Sunday 24th March 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-66-3St Josephs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-68-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 22nd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-56-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-91-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 2

Friday 26th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-61-14Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-140-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3

Friday 17th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-182-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 4

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-121-4Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Monday 17th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-80-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 6

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-121-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 7

Friday 12th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-181-0Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 9

Friday 20th September 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-613-15Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 1

Saturday 5th October 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15A Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-75-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 3

Sunday 8th March 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Sunday 12th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Sunday 26th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Sunday 3rd May 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Sunday 7th June 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Tuesday 9th June 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Sunday 28th June 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Saturday 11th July 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Tuesday 14th July 2020
Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11

Sunday 23rd August 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11