All Results and Fixtures for Point Road

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-75-17St Kevins/Glyde Rangers Point RoadColm McCulloughRound 2

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Sean O’Mahonys P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 3

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 5

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Geraldines Point Road TBCRound 7

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets Point Road TBCRound 10

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 2-130-8St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Na Piarsaigh Point Road TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 4-94-9St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 3

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Brides Point Road TBCRound 3

Saturday 29th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-93-5St Josephs Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 2

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-55-3Cooley Kickhams Point RoadTadhg RooneyRound 4

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 4-152-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 3-33-14Glen Emmets Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 2

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-72-4O`Raghallaighs Point RoadJonathan Conlon2

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-111-12Geraldines Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 4

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 4-72-9Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadJohn Crawley1

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Point Road TBCRound 1

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 0-0CONCDreadnots Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-108-7Clan na nGael Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-810-9St Josephs Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 5

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Point Road TBCRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Point Road TBCRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 10-56-8Wolfe Tones Football Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 9-53-6Naomh Mairtin Point RoadPaul DrummRound 2

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-110-9Cooley Kickhams Point Road TBC2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-60-7O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPaul KneelRound 1

Sunday 24th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-41-10St Brides Point RoadDavid Fedigan3

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-83-10Glen Emmets Point RoadUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-161-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 3

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-11-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 10-153-8Wolfe Tones Football Point RoadPaul DrummRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point Road TBCRound 6

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-92-8Dreadnots Point Road TBC5

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-101-6Glen Emmets Point RoadPaul FinneganRound 5

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-110-9Mattock Rangers Point RoadDavid J. Mc Ardle6

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-112-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-161-2O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-84-11Dreadnots Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Friday 3rd June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-92-10St Fechins GAA Point Road TBC4

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-53-13Newtown Blues Point Road TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-121-4Naomh Mairtin Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-64-12Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 7

Saturday 18th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-63-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point RoadCathal Sweeney9

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-131-9Naomh Fionnbarra Point RoadPaul DrummRound 6

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-610-15Baile Talún Point RoadPaul DrummRound 4

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCSt. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 8

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-72-8Baile Talún Point RoadKevin BradyRound 7

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-113-10St Fechins GAA Point RoadJonathan ConlonRound 9

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 6-44-26O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Point RoadUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-142-11Clan na nGael Point RoadPaul KneelRound 5

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-81-10St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 13

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-71-10Geraldines Point RoadStephen MurphyRound 14

Wednesday 3rd August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 8-93-7Dundalk Gaels Point Road TBCRound 2

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-121-5Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul KneelRound 4

Friday 19th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-141-10St Josephs Point RoadDamien ConnorFinal

Monday 29th August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-95-8Newtown Blues Point RoadKevin BradyRound 2

Thursday 8th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-74-14St. Kevins Point RoadPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 19th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-95-9Newtown Blues Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Thursday 6th October 2022
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-170-3Kilkerley Emmets Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 2

Thursday 13th October 2022
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 6-122-2O’Connells GFC Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 3

Thursday 20th October 2022
J2BFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-132-3Glen Emmets Point RoadPeter HoeyQuarter Finals

Thursday 27th October 2022
J2BFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-90-7St Fechins GAA Point RoadDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Saturday 29th October 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-125-14Kilkerley Emmets Point RoadJames EverardSemi-Finals