All Results and Fixtures for Cusack Park

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-61-21Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-85-5Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 4

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets BYE Round 1

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Hunterstown Rovers GFC Round 1Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Baile Talún Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 5Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Cooley Kickhams Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Nicholas GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Josephs Cusack Park TBCRound 8

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Na Piarsaigh Cusack Park TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-83-12Geraldines Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 7-120-10Baile Talún Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-51-12St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Wolfe Tones Football Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 2-91-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-311-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCBaile Talún Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 8-81-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-151-0St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-102-10St Patrick’s GFC Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-84-5Geraldines Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-73-8Newtown Blues Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-202-6Baile Talún Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 9-04-5St Patrick’s GFC Cusack ParkStephen KermodeRound 8

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-115-12Baile Talún Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-91-10Baile Talún Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-121-9Geraldines Cusack ParkKevin Levins2

Friday 27th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-82-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-111-15Baile Talún Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 2

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-151-7O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-113-15St. Kevins Cusack ParkStephen Murphy2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-130-2Mattock Rangers Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-131-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-84-7Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-52-13St Kevins/St Michaels Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRd 3

Thursday 3rd March 2022
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-141-9Sean McDermotts Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 14th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-54-12Glen Emmets Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-14-11St Nicholas GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-154-10St Josephs Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 4

Friday 8th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 2-51-5Baile Talún Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 3

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 5-101-10Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack ParkPeter HoeyRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-15-19Baile Talún Cusack ParkEmma ClintonRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-134-8Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkEmma ClintonRound 2

Friday 22nd April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-92-11Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-142-7Geraldines Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-125-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-101-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets BYE Round 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 7-123-6Geraldines Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 7

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-120-6Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkCathal SweeneyRound 4

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-23-9Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-92-6Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-56-11Baile Talún Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkEmma ClintonRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-55-13Cuchulainn Gaels Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-190-3Westerns Cusack ParkPaul FinneganRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-175-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-102-11Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-120-6St Josephs Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 4

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Na Piarsaigh Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack ParkPeter BriscoeRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Sean McDermotts/Westerns Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6

Saturday 18th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Malachi Cusack Park TBCRound 8

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 7

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 8

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 8

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack Park TBCRound 9

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na Gael/St Mochtas/St Brides Cusack Park TBCRound 6

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-09
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGlen Emmets ------Kilkerley Emmets Cusack Park TBCRound 11