All Results and Fixtures for Cusack Park

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 8-81-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Sunday 13th June 2021
ENVIROGREEN Building Services KMS Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-141-2Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 19th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 5-200-4Westerns Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-151-0St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-102-10St Patrick’s GFC Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-133-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 29th June 2021
Envirogreen Building Services KMS KNOCKOUT 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-131-4Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkPeter HoeyQuarter Final

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 6-84-5Geraldines Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-73-8Newtown Blues Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-202-6Baile Talún Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 4

Sunday 11th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-111-12Glyde Rangers Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-210-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 3

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 9-04-5St Patrick’s GFC Cusack ParkStephen KermodeRound 8

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-115-12Baile Talún Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Wednesday 28th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-131-9Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack ParkPeter HoeyRound 7

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-91-10Baile Talún Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Sunday 8th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 8

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCJohn Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-121-9Geraldines Cusack ParkKevin Levins2

Saturday 21st August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCNaomh Malachi Cusack Park TBCRound 10

Friday 27th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-82-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-111-15Baile Talún Cusack ParkFinton LevinsRound 2

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-151-7O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-113-15St. Kevins Cusack ParkStephen Murphy2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-130-2Mattock Rangers Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-131-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-84-7Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4

LMFM U17 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-52-13St Kevins/St Michaels Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRd 3

Friday 15th October 2021
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-70-5O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPaul BurkeRound 2