All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Mhuire Ardee

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-152-4Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCSean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-121-7Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-112-5Glyde Rangers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-202-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-101-9Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-61-6Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-172-13O’Connells GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-132-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-90-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 10

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-122-11Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-120-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-142-16O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------John Mitchels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-66-11Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-161-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-160-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-34-19Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 7-123-6Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-122-13Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Brides 4-101-8Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphySemi-Finals