John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024

 Louth Division 4 League 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Hunterstown Rovers GFC11002711162
Naomh Mairtin1100165112
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.1100262242
St Mochtas1100221932
Dundalk Gaels1100131212
Cooley Kickhams00000000
Roche Emmets GFC00000000
Mattock Rangers10101213-10
Dreadnots10101922-30
St Patrick's GFC10102226-40
St Brides1010516-110
Clan na nGael10101127-160



Tuesday 9th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P Clan na nGael Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 10th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P Cooley Kickhams Round 1Postponed
Mattock Rangers P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed
Roche Emmets GFC P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-84-15Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2
Cooley Kickhams P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 2Postponed
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-165-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 2
7 45 PMDreadnots 3-101-19St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen ShieldsRound 2
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-102-6Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 2
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-100-5St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MochtaColin HalliganRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Brides Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Mochta TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mochta TBCRound 8
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Mattock Rangers Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 10
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------St Brides Páirc Mochta TBCRound 10
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 11