All Results and Fixtures for

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Brides 2-81-5St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighColm McCullough2

Sunday 15th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Brides 3-110-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighStephen Murphy5

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides 1-81-10Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Brady7

Saturday 18th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-120-13St Fechins GAA Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC9

Saturday 2nd July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-90-21Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighGerard Corrigan11

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-113-11Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 13

Thursday 4th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-71-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 14

Saturday 13th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-122-12Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 16

Thursday 20th April 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-200-15Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighBryan SmithRound 1

Friday 5th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-121-10Sean O’Mahonys Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 3

Saturday 13th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-121-10Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighStephen ShieldsRound 4

Sunday 28th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides 1-84-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 6

Saturday 17th June 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 1-202-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc an ChuinnighStephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Thursday 29th June 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 3-112-13Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 10

Saturday 15th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-40-10Sean O’Mahonys Páirc an ChuinnighDamien ConnorRound 13

Tuesday 18th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-121-14Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighJonathan ConlonRound 14

Saturday 5th August 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-100-11St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 16

Friday 23rd February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 5 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Brides 1-81-13Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighGerard CorriganRound 1

Thursday 29th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 5 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-61-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 2

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Brides 3-18-8St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 2

Tuesday 12th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-100-7Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighKevin BradyMatch 7

Wednesday 20th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-142-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganQuarter Final 1

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides 0-34-10Baile Talún Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 6

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-101-7Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-101-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 1

Tuesday 16th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-111-0Na Piarsaigh Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 6-63-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides 1-64-12St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-111-17St Josephs Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 3

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-41-5Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighJames EverardRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-101-13St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighStephen DevlinRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-121-8Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighGareth CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-68-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 2

Thursday 23rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Brides 1-91-9Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-82-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 5

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 4-91-10St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 6

Sunday 9th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides 1-133-9Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 10

Monday 10th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 4-72-4St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighPaul DrummRound 5

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-92-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-40-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighPaul DrummRound 8

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighDamien ConnorRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-93-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 7

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-82-12Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 10

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 1-100-17Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighKevin LevinsRound 9

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-92-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Thursday 11th July 2024
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 2-111-3St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollSemi-Final

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides 0-123-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 11

Saturday 20th July 2024
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Brides ------Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyFinal

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 13

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighStephen FitzpatrickRound 8

Saturday 27th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 14

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9

Wednesday 31st July 2024
Louth U13B Championship Group 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Geraldines Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2