Louth U14 League 2024

 Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Glen Emmets6510118546410
Glyde Rangers54108532538
Cooley Kickhams642011678388
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.63218391-87
Newtown Blues523079115-364
St Fechins GAA614198101-33
Hunterstown Rovers GFC615061150-892
Geraldines41306988-192



 Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Kilkerley Emmets43105642146
Dreadnots42117357165
St Josephs3210373524
Roche Emmets GFC41127072-24
St Nicholas GFC3120504552
St Patrick's GFC31202939-102
Clan na nGael31204154-132
Sean O'Mahonys20112537-121



 Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
O`Raghallaighs5500102584410
Wolfe Tones Football5401175125509
Dundalk Gaels63308999-106
Naomh Mairtin42118665215
Oilibhéar Pluincéad41308494-102
O'Connells30306392-290
Mattock Rangers505056122-660



Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-91-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiJames EverardRound 1
2 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-94-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 1

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-100-2Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 1

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 4-111-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 2
2 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-121-5Newtown Blues Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 2
2 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-132-3Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachGerard CorriganRound 2

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMClan na nGael 4-45-3St Josephs Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 2
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen ShieldsRound 2
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-15-4Dreadnots Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-75-4Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 1Kevin CarrollRound 2

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-37-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 2
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-81-8Dundalk Gaels Ballymakenny CollegeRory Mc CulloughRound 2
3 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-107-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaddy MathewsRound 2

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-120-4Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 1

Friday 15th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-62-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-131-11Cooley Kickhams Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-90-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 3

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 3-68-2Wolfe Tones Football Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 3
11 30 AMO`Raghallaighs 3-81-10Naomh Mairtin Ballymakenny CollegeDeclan DunneRound 3

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-43-7Glen Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDamien ConnorRound 1

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 4-112-2Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-46-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul FinneganRound 1

Tuesday 19th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-114-6Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Thursday 21st March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-142-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 2

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 2-23-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorRound 4
2 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-59-10Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 4
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-152-6Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point RoadPaul FinneganRound 4
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-31-5St Josephs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 4

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-78-1Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 4
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-33-8Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 4
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-62-1Mattock Rangers Ballymakenny CollegeRory Mc CulloughRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Glyde Rangers Cusack Park TBCRound 5
2 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-68-11Geraldines Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 5
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams 7-102-3Hunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 5
3 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-93-9St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 5

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 4-116-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 5

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers 5-69-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 5

Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-103-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesCathal SweeneyRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-112-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 7
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-101-3St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 7
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-05-14Glyde Rangers Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 7

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 3-82-7Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Darver Pitch 2Declan DunneRound 7

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-87-2O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 7
6 30 PMMattock Rangers 4-55-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeShane RussellRound 7

Wednesday 17th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-63-5Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinAidan ShevlinRound 7

Friday 19th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-54-10Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen ShieldsRound 6

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Josephs 2-50-4Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 3

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMGeraldines 0-63-16Glyde Rangers GeraldinesJames EverardRound 3
2 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Newtown Blues Páirc Baile FiachDamien ConnorRound 6

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na GaelJames CarrollRound 3
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-84-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 3

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-1613-13Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsColm KeenanRound 1
2 30 PMDundalk Gaels 5-74-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 5

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 4
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 6

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 4
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelJames EverardRound 5

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------O`Raghallaighs Ballymakenny College TBCRound 6

Wednesday 24th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Josephs ------Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Glyde Rangers Newtown BluesPaul FinneganRound 1
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesAidan ShevlinRound 6

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cluskey ParkStephen ShieldsRound 5
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 5
2 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Saturday 4th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkStephen ShieldsRound 7

Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dreadnots Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 7

Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers Stabannon ParnellsJames EverardRound 6
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadKevin CarrollRound 6
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Josephs Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 6

Saturday 18th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Clan na nGael Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen ShieldsRound 4
2 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 7