All Results and Fixtures for

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-92-7Dreadnots GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-104-15Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 3

Tuesday 21st July 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-103-5St Brides GeraldinesDerek RyanQuarter Final

Thursday 10th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-91-7Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesNoel HandRound 2

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-16-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-110-8Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 1

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMGeraldines 1-82-8St Mochtas GeraldinesStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-72-5O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-106-22Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-211-21Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 0-55-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 4

Tuesday 29th June 2021
Powerscreen New England PSC KNOCKOUT 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-111-13Mattock Rangers GeraldinesNoel HandQuarter Finals

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-53-15Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-132-12St Fechins GAA GeraldinesThomas BrennanRound 3

Tuesday 6th July 2021
Powerscreen New England PSC KNOCKOUT 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-91-17St Mochtas GeraldinesGerard CorriganSemi-Final

Saturday 10th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGeraldines 7-153-14St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-17Dreadnots GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-73-17Naomh Malachi GeraldinesKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 17th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 3-71-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesRory Mc CulloughRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 9Postponed

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-121-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-73-12Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesPeter Hoey1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-93-8Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan Conlon1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-77-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 2

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-131-6Baile Talún GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 3

Sunday 15th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMGeraldines 1-140-12St Brides GeraldinesNoel HandRound 9

Tuesday 17th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-161-5Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesColin Mc KennaRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-92-13Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 7

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-82-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 11

Thursday 2nd September 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-120-10Mattock Rangers GeraldinesPaul BurkeRound 5

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P St Josephs Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Dundalk Gaels Round 3Postponed

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 3-122-8Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 4