All Results and Fixtures for

Sunday 18th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines CONC0-0Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Geraldines TBCRound 1

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 8 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-71-14Mattock Rangers GeraldinesShane RussellRound 2

Friday 1st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Thursday 7th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 8 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-103-11St. Kevins GeraldinesCathal SweeneyRound 1

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-41-10St Mochtas GeraldinesStephen DevlinMatch 3

Sunday 17th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGeraldines CONC0-0Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 5

Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-103-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesCathal SweeneyRound 1

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-62-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesShane RussellRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-122-5Mattock Rangers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 1

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Geraldines TBCRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 5-62-12St Fechins GAA GeraldinesJames EverardRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 5-44-9Glen Emmets GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMGeraldines 0-63-16Glyde Rangers GeraldinesJames EverardRound 3

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-91-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 3

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesAidan ShevlinRound 6

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines ------St Josephs Geraldines TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Na Piarsaigh Geraldines TBCRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 2

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Sean O’Mahonys Geraldines TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Sean O’Mahonys Geraldines TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 6

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Wolfe Tones Football Geraldines TBCRound 8

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 8

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 6

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Wolfe Tones Football Geraldines TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Baile Talún Geraldines TBCRound 2

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Mochtas Geraldines TBCRound 10

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Josephs Geraldines TBCRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 6

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 5

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 9

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 7

Monday 5th August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Mochtas Geraldines TBCRound 10