All Results and Fixtures for Roche Emmets

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-103-5Glen Emmets Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Thursday 27th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells GFC 2-123-13Roche Emmets GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 2

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-111-16Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 3

Thursday 11th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-112-14Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyRound 4

Friday 19th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-213-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de RóisteGerard CorriganRound 5

Friday 26th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-100-12Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 6

Friday 9th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-74-17Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelColm McCulloughRound 7

Friday 16th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-110-13St. Kevins Páirc de RóisteColm McCulloughRound 8

Saturday 24th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-72-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 9

Saturday 1st July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-141-4Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 10

Saturday 8th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-120-8Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 11

Tuesday 11th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-40-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 12

Saturday 15th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-60-7St. Kevins Páirc de RóisteAnthony BriscoeRound 13

Tuesday 18th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-60-11Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgThomas CarrRound 14

Tuesday 1st August 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-131-7Clan na nGael Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 15

Thursday 26th October 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-112-11Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleStephen FitzpatrickRound 16

Saturday 24th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 5 TBCRound 1

Friday 1st March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 6 TBCRound 2

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-94-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-71-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-50-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóisteColm McCulloughRound 3

Friday 8th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 7-61-6St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-75-4Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 1Kevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-140-3Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteGerard CorriganMatch 4

Saturday 16th March 2024
Leinster Adult Club Football Lge - Div. 1 - Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-42-11Clane Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Leinster Adult Club Football Lge - Div. 1 - Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMKilloe Og 2-142-9Roche Emmets GFC Emmet Park TBCRound 3

Monday 25th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-4Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 4-116-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 5

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-140-6Glyde Rangers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 0-61-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Josephs 2-50-4Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-82-4Baile Talún Páirc de RóisteShane RussellRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-110-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MochtaStephen MurphyRound 3

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-103-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Wednesday 24th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-140-9Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesDamien ConnorRound 1

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-73-6Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-111-6St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-70-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 1st May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-151-7Roche Emmets GFC Ravensdale Community FieldDavid BoyleRound 7

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 6-150-10Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadStephen DevlinRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-121-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-60-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinPaddy MathewsRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-152-10Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesCormac ReillyRound 5

The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-84-9Roche Emmets GFC The GroveThomas CarrRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-103-15St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-102-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-84-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-93-10Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelDamien ConnorRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-72-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-50-5Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-100-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteGareth CrawleyRound 4

Monday 20th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-120-14Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteJonathan ConlonRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-73-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-71-4Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-84-10Wolfe Tones Football Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-170-9Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-130-11St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-91-9Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-81-11Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteColm McCulloughRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-84-7Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-163-15St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 6

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 6Postponed

Thursday 6th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/Lann Léire 3-53-18Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-110-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkStephen DevlinRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-124-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de RóisteShane RussellRound 3

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-152-5Roche Emmets GFC The Grove FieldKevin LevinsRound 2

Friday 14th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-130-12Geraldines Páirc de RóisteJonathan ConlonRound 11

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-115-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-56-11Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaddy MathewsRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-134-7Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-110-14Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-53-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteAidan McGeartyRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-51-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelQuarter Final 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-102-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
Louth u19 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMCooley Kickhams 2-111-13Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkJonathan ConlonSemi-Final

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-81-16St Brides Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 8

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 3-63-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc AnnachminnonPeter HoeyRound 8

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-63-7Roche Emmets GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkPaddy MathewsRound 7

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-80-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Páirc de Róiste TBCSemi-Final

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-91-10Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-101-10Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsSemi-Final

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-35-16Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-150-12Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-111-11Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteColm KeenanRound 3

Saturday 6th July 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-53-15St Mochtas Páirc de RóisteStephen DevlinFinal

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-116-6Roche Emmets GFC Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversCathal O BrienRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-33-9Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkDavid KeaneRound 1

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-82-12St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 10

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 10

Wednesday 10th July 2024
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 6-152-10Roche Emmets GFC Newtown BluesFiachra LambeSemi-Final

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-91-8Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsStephen DevlinRound 4

Thursday 11th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-83-7Geraldines Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 12

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-106-11Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-173-6Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsFiachra LambeRound 11

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-122-9St. Kevins Páirc de RóisteShane RussellRound 5

Saturday 20th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 13

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 8

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3

Wednesday 24th July 2024
Louth U13B Championship Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6

Saturday 27th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 14

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Baile Talún Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9

Tuesday 30th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkJames EverardRound 2

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 31st July 2024
Louth U13B Championship Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Thursday 1st August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7

Tuesday 6th August 2024
Louth U13B Championship Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 7th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 15

Sunday 11th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 16

Tuesday 13th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 9

Tuesday 20th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Roche Emmets GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 11