All Results and Fixtures for O Connells

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-33-8Dundalk Gaels Stabannon ParnellsKevin LevinsRound 4

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-62-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesShane RussellRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-87-2O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 7

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-61-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 3

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-1613-13Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsColm KeenanRound 1

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-123-6O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-136-11St Josephs Stabannon ParnellsStephen ShieldsRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers 4-1012-17O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc MáiteoigeFiachra LambeRound 6

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-91-12St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-84-9Roche Emmets GFC The GroveThomas CarrRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-64-9Baile Talún Páirc Sean MistealJames EverardRound 1

Thursday 9th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-75-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaddy MathewsRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 6-43-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 9-62-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFiachra LambeRound 2

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 3

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 5

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMBaile Talún ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Baile Talún TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Point Road TBCRound 7

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 5

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Newtown Blues Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 2

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Point Road TBCRound 6

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------St Nicholas GFC Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 7

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Geraldines TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Baile Talún TBCRound 8

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Cooley Kickhams Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 6

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7