All Results and Fixtures for St Fechins

Monday 18th July 2016
Ulster U.16 Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMInniskeen 3-144-10St Fechins GAA InniskeenMáirtín Mc GannRound 1

Tuesday 26th July 2016
Ulster Minor Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-133-12Lisbellaw St Patrick’s Páirc Naomh FeichinNoel MullaneyRound 1

Friday 5th August 2016
Ulster Minor Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 1-63-7St Fechins GAA Knockbridge HurlingKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-82-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-154-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Ulster U.16 Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-173-2Castleblayney Hurling Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin BradyRound 3

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-61-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul FinneganRound 3

Wednesday 31st August 2016
Ulster U.16 Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-17-16St Fechins GAA Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 4

Sunday 11th September 2016
Ulster Minor Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-35-12Monaghan Harps Hurling Club Páirc Naomh FeichinBrian BradyRound 4

Thursday 15th September 2016
Ulster U.16 Club Hurling League Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 10-144-9Cootehill Celtic GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinKieran RiceRound 5

Friday 7th October 2016
Ulster Minor Club League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Moninne 7-290-11St Fechins GAA Kieran RiceQuarter Final 2

Tuesday 18th October 2016
Ulster U.16 Club Hurling Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Naomh Moninne Semi Final 1Postponed

Saturday 12th November 2016
Ulster U.16 Club Hurling Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-62-7Lisbellaw St Patrick’s John Emmo RefFinal

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-51-5St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-120-2St Kevins/Lann Léire Páirc Naomh FeichinLiam O BrienRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 2-212-8St Fechins GAA GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-102-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 1-123-6St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesColm McCulloughRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-43-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-121-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhNoel HandRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 9

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-51-7Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Monday 16th March 2020
FEILE A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 18th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Naomh Mairtin Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Baile Talún P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Round 3Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 2Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill P P St Fechins GAA Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Fechins GAA Round 4Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Fechins GAA O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Fechins GAA Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-120-7St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile Talún 0-97-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-107-12Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-143-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-132-9St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-143-6Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-112-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-141-7Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs 3-60-9St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-130-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-72-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown Blues GAA ClubThomas BrennanSemi-Finals

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Brides FinalPostponed

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 6-186-6St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-170-3Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-81-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-201-8St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-181-4Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P St Fechins GAA FinalPostponed

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-106-15St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-111-15St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-105-4St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkColm McCulloughRound 4

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-141-7Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinRory Mc CulloughRound 4

Saturday 17th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMCooley Kickhams 0-104-12St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 5

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-79-10St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinRory Mc CulloughRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-86-4St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkJohn CrawleySemi-final

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-152-9St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-161-7St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsSemi-final

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-92-9Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul Burke1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-81-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-112-10St Fechins GAA The GroveKevin Carroll2

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-102-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-82-11St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinJonathan ConlonRound 4

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 1 Grp2 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 1
10 50 AMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 2
11 40 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 3

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 1 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-152-8St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile FiachColm McCulloughSemi-Finals

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-171-8Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 2

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-72-9Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-122-10St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinPaul FinneganRd 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-96-4St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaEmma ClintonRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBC2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Fechins GAA 2-112-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinCathal Sweeney3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-27-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-7Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRd 3

Monday 4th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 9-140-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-80-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul BurkeRound 5

Sunday 17th October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMBaile Talún 1-65-10St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkColm McCulloughSemi-Finals

Monday 18th October 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U12 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-63-11Geraldines Darver Pitch 3Stephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Sunday 7th November 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-81-8St Kevins/St Michaels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeUltan Mc ElroyFinal

Wednesday 10th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-72-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 3

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-111-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 19th November 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Final Replay
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 0-82-1St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile FiachKevin BradyFinal Replay

Monday 22nd November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-21-18St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Thursday 25th November 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U16 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-71-11St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickQuarter Finals

Monday 29th November 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U16 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 1-62-13St Fechins GAA Darver Pitch 3Cathal SweeneySemi-Final

Saturday 4th December 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U16 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-60-16St Fechins GAA Darver Pitch 3Tadhg RooneyFinal

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-60-6Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-10St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 8-58-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas MulhollandRound 3

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-73-7St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-92-12St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-72-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA BYE Round 5

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 10-223-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 3-172-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-72-9St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 7

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-67-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 8Postponed

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-115-4St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 3

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 2-76-10St Fechins GAA ReaghstownStephen MurphyRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-120-4Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 4

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 5-151-3St Fechins GAA ReaghstownPeter HoeyRound 4

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-30-18St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-62-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinJames CarrollRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-185-14St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 7

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-172-7St. Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 5

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-274-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-65-11St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 6

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-132-3St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 9

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-117-5St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Saturday 29th October 2022
2022 AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-180-10Dunderry DarverMatthew RedmondRound 1

Saturday 12th November 2022
2022 AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-181-6Kilcoole DarverCiarán FlynnQuarter Final

Saturday 26th November 2022
2022 AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMHoreswood G.A.A.Club 1-81-4St Fechins GAA St. Patricks Park EnniscorthyBrian KearneySemi Final

Friday 24th February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-40-9St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 1

Saturday 4th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-44-9Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 6th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-122-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 2

Monday 13th March 2023
Louth U17 Hurling Championship Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 2-61-6St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverJim O RourkeFinal

Tuesday 21st March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-134-5Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Saturday 25th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-80-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinCathal SweeneyQuarter Finals

Thursday 30th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 3rd April 2023
U13 Louth Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St. Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul DrummRound 1

Wednesday 5th April 2023
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-144-8Knockbridge Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC1

Thursday 6th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 3-192-6St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFiachra LambeRound 1

Saturday 8th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-94-13St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 10th April 2023
U13 Louth Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Moninne P P St Fechins GAA Round 2 Postponed

U17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Knockbridge P P St Fechins GAA Round 2 Postponed

Wednesday 12th April 2023
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------East Cavan Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC2

Friday 14th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 East Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-82-5Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 1

Saturday 15th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-97-20Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7

Monday 17th April 2023
U13 Louth Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA Knockbridge HurlingKevin BradyRound 3

U17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-121-5Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh FeichinJim O RourkeRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 4-112-9St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkShane RussellRound 2

Tuesday 18th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 1

Wednesday 19th April 2023
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCastleblayney Hurling ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC3

Friday 21st April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-210-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen ShieldsRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-116-9Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul FinneganRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 East Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-44-9St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-150-10St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 1

Tuesday 25th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-61-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 1

Thursday 27th April 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-90-12Geraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Monday 1st May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 East Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-211-7Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen DevlinRound 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 2-92-8St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkFiachra LambeRound 3

Wednesday 3rd May 2023
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMInniskeen ------St Fechins GAA Inniskeen TBC5

Friday 5th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-84-13Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 3

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-102-18St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues GAA ClubGerard CorriganRound 3

Monday 8th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-61-13Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 2

Tuesday 9th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-121-10Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 4

Wednesday 10th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-81-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 1

Thursday 11th May 2023
Colm Geary League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA Knockbridge HurlingPaul DrummRound 2

Friday 12th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 East Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCKilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Saturday 13th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-121-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 4

Monday 15th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-62-8St Fechins GAA Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 2

Tuesday 16th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-163-7St Fechins GAA Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Wednesday 17th May 2023
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 7
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-105-3Carrickmacross Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Thursday 18th May 2023
Colm Geary League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-172-12Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Friday 19th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-142-4St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 East Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-91-11St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 4

Saturday 20th May 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-110-11Mattock Rangers Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 5

Sunday 21st May 2023
Colm Geary Cup Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-112-13Knockbridge Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCFinal

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 3

Tuesday 23rd May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-173-13Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 6

Wednesday 24th May 2023
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 7
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMEast Cavan Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA East Cavan Gaels TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-133-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Thursday 25th May 2023
Maurice Murphy Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-171-15Knockbridge Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Friday 26th May 2023
U17 Hurling League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Moninne P P St Fechins GAA FinalPostponed

Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-141-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas CarrRound 6

Monday 29th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-82-17St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 4

Tuesday 30th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-150-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7

Wednesday 31st May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-71-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen DevlinRound 4

Thursday 1st June 2023
Harmon Oil Brendan Davis Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRatoath 2-193-10St Fechins GAA RatoathCiarán FlynnRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-43-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Tuesday 6th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-184-7St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteJonathan ConlonRound 8

Wednesday 7th June 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-101-26Inniskeen Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

2023 U13 Tain Og Group 7
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCraobh Rua 1-101-5St Fechins GAA Camloch Craobh Rua TBCRound 5

Friday 9th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 9-151-5St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na GaelJames EverardRound 6

Saturday 10th June 2023
Maurice Murphy Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3

Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-181-12Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinCathal SweeneyRound 7

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-135-5St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 9

Wednesday 14th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-113-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Saturday 17th June 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 1-111-9St Fechins GAA Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 8

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-85-13Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 1

Monday 19th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-142-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 5

Wednesday 21st June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-143-12St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsFiachra LambeRound 6

Thursday 22nd June 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCumann Pheadair Naofa 0-150-21St Fechins GAA Club rooms Cumann Pheadair NaofaDominc KearnsRound 3

Friday 23rd June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-64-6St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-101-8St Fechins GAA Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversKevin CarrollRound 2

Saturday 24th June 2023
Division 4 Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 20 PMGlencar-Manorhamilton 1-31-5St Fechins GAA TBC2
1 10 PMRoscommon Gaels 6-91-3St Fechins GAA TBC3

Division 4 KO
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 10 PMCarrickmacross Emmets GFC 0-51-4St Fechins GAA TBCShield SF 2
3 40 PMCarrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 0-00-0St Fechins GAA TBCShield Final

Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-120-12St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen ShieldsRound 9

Monday 26th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 6-92-12St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 6

Friday 30th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-90-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 3

Saturday 1st July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-141-8St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsStephen FitzpatrickRound 10

Monday 3rd July 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-151-10Knockbridge Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 1-101-14St Fechins GAA Knockbridge Hurling TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-74-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7

Wednesday 5th July 2023
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-51-10Carrickmacross Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC1

Thursday 6th July 2023
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-142-15Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen ShieldsRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-140-5St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 4

Saturday 8th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-143-14St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 11

Sunday 9th July 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-183-14Moytura AIT GAA PitchSean Michael MaherDiv 2 SF 2

Tuesday 11th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-110-9St Fechins GAA Point RoadPaul KneelRound 12

Wednesday 12th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 12-120-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinThomas CarrRound 7

Thursday 13th July 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-162-18Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillStephen ShieldsRound 1

Saturday 15th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-60-15Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDavid FediganRound 13

Sunday 16th July 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Eoin ------St Fechins GAA Breffni ParkJames ClarkeDivision 2 Final

Monday 17th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 5-104-9St Fechins GAA Baile TalúnJohn CrawleyRound 8

Tuesday 18th July 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-171-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 14

Wednesday 19th July 2023
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Clonduff Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC2

Thursday 20th July 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 2-163-21St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillKevin BradyRound 2

Friday 21st July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-62-6St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 6

Wednesday 26th July 2023
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMIveagh Gaels 8-44-7St Fechins GAA TBC3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-92-8Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Friday 28th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-161-12St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7

Monday 31st July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-40-17St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Tuesday 1st August 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 2-131-14St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 15

Wednesday 2nd August 2023
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Moninne 1-101-10St Fechins GAA Naomh Moninne TBC4

Friday 4th August 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-110-11Dundalk Gaels / Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 5th August 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-100-11St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 16

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkStephen MurphyFinal

Monday 7th August 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-92-11Baile Talún Stabannon ParnellsAidan ShevlinFinal

Wednesday 9th August 2023
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Castleblayney Hurling Páirc Naomh Feichin TBC5

Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 A Championship Group 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-161-4Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 2

JM Food Services Under 15 Hurling Championship Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMThe Saints 1-33-4St Fechins GAA StamullenDerek RyanRound 1

Friday 11th August 2023
Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 A Championship Group 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1

Sunday 13th August 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-201-14Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillKevin BradyFinal

Wednesday 16th August 2023
Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 A Championship Group 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-154-5St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 3

Wednesday 23rd August 2023
JM Food Services Under 15 Hurling Championship Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRathmolyon 2-154-0St Fechins GAA RathmolyonEamon BarryRound 2

Saturday 26th August 2023
U13 A Championship Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-112-7Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithQuarter Final 1

Monday 28th August 2023
U15 A Championship Group 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-82-15St Fechins GAA Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 29th August 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-80-15St Fechins GAA Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 2

Thursday 31st August 2023
U17 A Championship Group 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-121-10St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 1

Saturday 2nd September 2023
U13 A Championship Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-62-15Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillPeter HoeySemi Final 1

Sunday 3rd September 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship 2023 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-120-9St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Darver Centre of ExcellencePaul KneelRound 2

Monday 4th September 2023
U15 A Championship Group 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-122-13Baile Talún Páirc Naomh FeichinRory Mc CulloughRound 3

Tuesday 5th September 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Thursday 7th September 2023
U17 A Championship Group 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-142-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul BurkeRound 2

Sunday 10th September 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship 2023 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGeraldines 0-141-8St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Darver Centre of ExcellenceKevin BradyRound 3

Monday 11th September 2023
Cullen Auto Parts U15 A Championship Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-112-8St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienQuarter Final 1

Tuesday 12th September 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-66-27St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 4

Sunday 17th September 2023
JM Food Services Under 15 Hurling Championship Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 7-131-5Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille Páirc Naomh FeichinPeter O HalloranRound 4

Tuesday 19th September 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 5Postponed

Wednesday 20th September 2023
JM Food Services Under 15 Hurling Championship Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMBlackhall Gaels 2-28-9St Fechins GAA BatterstownTommy LynchRound 3

Tuesday 26th September 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Fechins GAA John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Thursday 28th September 2023
LMFM U17A Championship Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyQuarter Final 3

Sunday 1st October 2023
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Brides Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCSemi-Final

Tuesday 3rd October 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Sunday 8th October 2023
JM Food Services Under 15 Hurling Championship Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMTrim ------St Fechins GAA Trim TBCRound 5

Tuesday 10th October 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 8

Tuesday 17th October 2023
U19 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St. Kevins Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Saturday 28th October 2023
2023 AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Clonguish Gaels TBCRound 1