All Results and Fixtures for Mattock Rangers

Thursday 11th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-151-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas 3-141-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaAidan DunneRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-61-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul FinneganRound 3

Thursday 1st September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-151-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkColm McCulloughQuarter Final

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-74-4Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-45-5St Patrick’s GFC Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen MurphyRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-67-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-251-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill 1-37-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Na PiarsaighJohn MurphyRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-69-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 9

Wednesday 11th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 1Postponed

Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Glen Emmets Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
FEILE A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Josephs P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Quarter FinalPostponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 2Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 3Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 3Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Geraldines Round 4Postponed

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile TalĂşn Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 7

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 3-100-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-62-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-106-9Glen Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-132-3Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 4-70-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove FieldColm McCulloughRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mochta TBCRound 3

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-134-7Geraldines Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-172-3St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers CONC0-0Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún 1-63-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-34-19Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-53-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Sunday 6th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-92-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaUltan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Sunday 20th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-92-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanFinal

Thursday 1st October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-42-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-45-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-123-2Glen Emmets Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-121-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 4-111-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The GroveThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-152-9St Nicholas GFC Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 7-115-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-134-11St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 1

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-113-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-28-19Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Ravensdale Community FieldStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 2-110-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-143-18John Mitchels Páirc Baile FiachNoel HandRound 8

Thursday 15th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-180-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-142-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 9Postponed

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-121-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 6-103-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen Murphy1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-111-11Baile Talún Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-151-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachNoel Hand2

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 3

Friday 27th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 1-82-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 2 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 25 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile TalĂşn DkIT TBCRd 1
11 15 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DkIT TBCRd 2
11 40 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins DkIT TBCRd 3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-94-14Glen Emmets Pairc Baile FiachStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 1 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-152-8St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile FiachColm McCulloughSemi-Finals

Wednesday 8th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 1 League Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-130-11St Kevins/St Michaels Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownKevin BradyFinal

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-171-5St Josephs Pairc Baile FiachDerek RyanRd 1

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-140-8Dreadnots Pairc Baile FiachPaul Finnegan2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-130-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin Carroll3

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-92-18Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRd 3

Sunday 17th October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-91-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers KnockbridgeKevin BradySemi-Finals

Friday 12th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-130-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Sunday 21st November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCBaile Talún Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-122-4Dundalk Young Irelands Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversShane RussellRound 2

Wednesday 23rd March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-151-12Baile TalĂşn Pairc Baile FiachTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-61-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCulloughRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-110-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-161-4St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-96-11Newtown Blues Pairc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 8-130-2Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-92-7St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeColm McCulloughRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-174-8St. Kevins Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 6-85-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 5

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-106-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-62-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-85-14Geraldines Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-101-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-123-6O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 3

Friday 6th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 4-74-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc MochtaPaul KneelRound 7

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 5-35-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-122-6St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-33-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Clan na GaelDerek RyanRound 4

Thursday 12th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Regional Western Final 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas CarrFinal

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-76-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadEmma ClintonRound 4

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-101-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-93-13Glen Emmets Pairc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-28-15Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile FiachShane RussellRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-120-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 1

Friday 3rd June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-70-15Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen JohnsonRound 1

Tuesday 7th June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-62-18Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-101-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Ravensdale Community FieldPaul DrummRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-98-11O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc MáiteoigeCathal O BrienRound 7

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCJohn Mitchels Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6

Thursday 23rd June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-63-6Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 3

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-102-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 7-101-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-200-3Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Baile FiachPaul FinneganRound 4

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Tuesday 5th July 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 9

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na Gael/St Mochtas/St Brides ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Clan na Gael, Dundalk TBCRound 5

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Mochtas Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 8

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Josephs Pairc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 6

Tuesday 19th July 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc EmmitiStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 9

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-15
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

Saturday 15th October 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 5