All Results and Fixtures for St Finbarrs

Saturday 24th February 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSean McDermotts 2-105-8Naomh Fionnbarra Darver Pitch 5Paul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-110-4Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 5Stephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-40-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Darver Pitch 5Ultan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-62-3St Brides John Markey ParkDamien ConnorRound 3

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-111-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-33-4Baile Talún John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 5

Sunday 24th March 2024
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-92-3John Mitchels John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickQuarter final 1

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-61-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 6

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 6-61-10Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 6-63-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 2-111-9Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Sean MistealCathal O BrienRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 5-121-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaAidan ShevlinRound 9

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-60-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-120-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBaile Talún 7-130-2Naomh Fionnbarra Baile TalúnJohn CrawleyRound 10

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cuchulainn Gaels P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 1st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-151-10Dreadnots John Markey ParkFiachra LambeRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-91-7Glyde Rangers John Markey ParkColm KeenanRound 5

Sunday 5th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Josephs John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-94-8Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Friday 10th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-131-9Naomh Fionnbarra GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-82-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 7-45-4St Brides John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 8

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-19Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Wolfe Tones Football John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Mochtas 8-128-2Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-50-18O’Connells GFC John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-69-12Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighGareth CrawleyRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-81-9Stabannon Parnells GFC John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Mochtas John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-84-5Naomh Fionnbarra Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-90-17John Mitchels John Markey ParkCraig KirwanRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 1-62-16Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc AnnachminnonGareth CrawleyRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-45-11Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighKevin CarrollRound 9

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Lann Léire C.P.G. Round 6Postponed

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhBryan SmithRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-152-8St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 2

Wednesday 12th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCSt Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 5-112-8Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 8

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-81-5Na Piarsaigh John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 8

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Cooley Kickhams John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBCRound 9

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Thursday 27th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Fionnbarra DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Friday 28th June 2024
Powerscreen International KMS Konockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------winners quarter final John Markey Park TBCSemi-Final

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh John Markey Park TBCRound 10

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glyde Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Mochtas John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile Talún TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 8

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Patrick’s GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 7

Tuesday 6th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Naomh Fionnbarra Reaghstown TBCRound 8