All Results and Fixtures for St Marys

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-146-10O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 5Stephen DevlinRound 1

Saturday 24th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 5 TBCRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-50-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóisteColm McCulloughRound 3

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSC Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 2-100-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeDamien ConnorQuarter Final 2

Friday 15th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-62-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 3

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-43-7Glen Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDamien ConnorRound 1

Thursday 21st March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-142-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 2

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 2-23-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorRound 4

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-93-9St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-111-5Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 1

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-61-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-62-7Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-112-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 7

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-165-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-153-13St. Kevins DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 1-104-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-91-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 6-121-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines 2-80-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesJames EverardRound 6

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-51-13Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-101-9Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-40-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-80-2Stabannon Parnells GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-181-9Kilkerley Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul FinneganRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-102-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de RóisteCathal O BrienRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-90-9St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCormac ReillyRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-100-10Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-81-8St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-141-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 7-111-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Sunday 19th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-113-18Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinDamien ConnorRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-87-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Baile FiachAidan ShevlinRound 2

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-143-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-45-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Jimmy Pentony ParkPaul FinneganRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-40-11Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-170-9Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanRound 8

Monday 27th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-120-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 1

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-95-8Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-65-11St Kevins/Lann Léire DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeShane RussellRound 4

Thursday 30th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 2-101-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MáiteoigeUltan Mc ElroyRound 9

Tuesday 4th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-111-2Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-62-14Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-112-9Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-80-9St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 11

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 7-135-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh LorcanDamien ConnorRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O`Raghallaighs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Thursday 27th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Fionnbarra DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack Park TBCRound 8

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Tuesday 30th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile FiachStephen DevlinRound 6

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7