All Results and Fixtures for Oliver Plunketts

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-131-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-40-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Darver Pitch 5Ultan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-107-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaddy MathewsRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-50-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh MalachiKevin CarrollRound 3

Tuesday 12th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Darver Pitch 3 TBCRound 1

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Sean McDermotts Darver Pitch 4 TBCRound 2

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-46-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul FinneganRound 1

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-112-15St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadRory Mc CulloughRound 4

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 2-80-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 5

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers 4-55-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc MáiteoigeShane RussellRound 7

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Geraldines TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMDundalk Gaels 5-74-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-110-9Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-60-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-120-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldKevin CarrollRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-73-11Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-131-4Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 2-41-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc AnnachminnonJames EverardRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-74-2Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-82-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-75-7O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaddy MathewsRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-61-2John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-65-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-912-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-51-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean MistealPeter HoeyRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 8-220-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhAidan McGeartyRound 2

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-101-18Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-182-4Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaddy MathewsRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-51-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-181-6Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 1-110-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-90-10O’Connells GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen FitzpatrickRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-133-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 5-130-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Stabannon ParnellsPaul FinneganRound 3

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-121-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point RoadPaul KneelRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-203-8Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 5

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-56-11Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaddy MathewsRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-125-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Baile FiachFiachra LambeRound 6

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 5-172-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesBryan SmithRound 7

Thursday 20th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 5-105-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-50-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighDamien ConnorRound 10

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 6-64-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-131-18Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 13-130-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-153-6St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 7

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Divisiion 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-144-16Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeSemi-Final

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-143-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cluskey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 9

Thursday 4th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-56-23Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 1

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 10

Saturday 13th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-50-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldKevin BradyRound 11

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 7Postponed

Friday 19th July 2024
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCSemi-Final

Saturday 20th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCraig KirwanRound 12

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 8

Saturday 27th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 13

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Wednesday 31st July 2024
Louth U13 Championship Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Tuesday 6th August 2024
Louth U13 Championship Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Wednesday 7th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 14

Saturday 10th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 15

Tuesday 13th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 11