All Louth Results from the last 14 days.

Friday 30th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-111-7Mattock Rangers Páirc de RóistePaul KneelFinal

CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-110-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown Blues GAA ClubThomas CarrFinal

Thursday 29th September 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-140-6St Mochtas Páirc EamoinStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

J2BFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-52-17Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighShane RussellRound 1

J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-121-16Sean O’Mahonys Páirc MáiteoigePeter HoeyRound 1

J2BFC Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 0-112-10Wolfe Tones Football Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 28th September 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-160-10Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinCathal O BrienRound 1

Tuesday 27th September 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-162-4St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 7

Sunday 25th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 1-21-13Newtown Blues Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi Final
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-100-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanSemi Final

DKIT Sport Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-132-8Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelSemi Final

LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 1-42-9Dundalk Gaels Clan na Gael, DundalkUltan Mc ElroySemi-Final
12 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-101-11St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Colm McCulloughSemi-Final

LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Saturday 24th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-132-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Clan na Gael, DundalkAidan ShevlinSemi Final
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-131-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphySemi Final

DKIT Sport Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-72-8Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin BradySemi Final

LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-161-9Baile Talún Clan na Gael, DundalkDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Friday 23rd September 2022
RS Awards - U13 Hurling Tournament Roinn C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMBlackhall Gaels 3-65-7St Fechins GAA KilcloonSean GahanRound 6

Thursday 22nd September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDreadnots 3-115-9Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Wednesday 21st September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-121-11O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneySemi Final

Tuesday 20th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-119-14O’Connells GFC Darver Pitch 1Paul FinneganSemi Final

DKIT Sport Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-132-15Glyde Rangers Clan na Gael, DundalkKevin BradyQuarter Final

Monday 19th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-110-17Mattock Rangers Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi Final
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 3-143-7Dundalk Gaels Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid FediganSemi Final

Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-190-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Darver Pitch 1Paul BurkeSemi-Final
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-95-9Newtown Blues Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-70-7Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyQuarter Finals
6 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-161-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartQuarter Finals
6 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-211-3St Brides Ballymakenny CollegePaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Sunday 18th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-113-13St Fechins GAA Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyQuarter Final
5 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-70-9St Patrick’s GFC The GroveColm McCulloughQuarter Final
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-140-14St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Stephen FitzpatrickQuarter Final
1 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 9-91-10St Brides Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Saturday 17th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-111-6Dundalk Young Irelands Stabannon ParnellsCormac ReillyQuarter Final
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-81-8Clan na nGael Darver Pitch 1Paul KneelQuarter Final
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-101-7Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinQuarter Final
5 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-120-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillStephen MurphyQuarter Final

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-52-12Naomh Mairtin Darver Pitch 1Bryan SmithFinal

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-94-7St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneyFinal