All Louth Results from the last 14 days.

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-150-15St Josephs Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 3

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-111-19St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Division 6 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-215-10O’Connells GFC Pairc Baile FiachGerard CorriganRound 3
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-104-11Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighColin Mc KennaRound 3

Sunday 27th September 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMJohn Mitchels 3-160-5Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Sean MistealJohn CrawleyRound 3
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 1-123-13St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

A.M. Hurleys Mick Hannon Development Hurling League Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling 2-220-4Inniskeen Paul BoylanRound 1

Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-131-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverPaul KneelFinal

LM/FM U18 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-102-10St Kevins/St Michaels DarverNoel HandFinal

Saturday 26th September 2020
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 2-73-7Naomh Fionnbarra DarverDavid FediganFinal

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-72-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleFinal

cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides 1-211-8Kilkerley Emmets DarverStephen MurphyFinal

Friday 25th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-103-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóisteStephen JohnsonRound 5

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-113-16Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 3

LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Thursday 24th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-89-8St Mochtas Fr McEvoy ParkDavid LoughranRound 6

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders 2-142-9Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Young IslandersDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂşn 1-52-9Dreadnots DarverTadhg RooneyFinal

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 4-51-15Wolfe Tones Football Kevin CarrollRound 4
6 30 PMSean McDermotts 1-161-5Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaFinton LevinsRound 4

Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-92-14St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-202-13Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 6

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-113-5Glen Emmets Point RoadPaul KneelRound 6

Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 11-212-13Pearse Óg Páirc Naomh FeichinBrian BradyRound 2
6 30 PMKnockbridge 1-162-3Mattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling Knockbridge HurlingKevin BradyRound 2

Sunday 20th September 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-131-7Sean McDermotts Pairc Bhoilfe ToinKevin LevinsRound 3

Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-131-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Final
3 00 PMSt Mochtas 2-114-16Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerColm McColloughSemi-Final

Cullen Autoparts U16 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-92-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanFinal

Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 1-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJames CarrollFinal

Saturday 19th September 2020
Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-121-8Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaKevin BradyFinal

Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-81-11Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphySemi-Final
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-91-6John Mitchels DarverGerard CorriganSemi-Final

cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-152-15Kilkerley Emmets DarverNoel HandSemi-Final

Friday 18th September 2020
Senior Football Relegation 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-173-6O`Raghallaighs DarverThomas BrennanFinal

Thursday 17th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-100-8St. Kevins Darver Pitch 4Noel HandFinal

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-65-16Clan na nGael DarverPaul BurkeRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 6-81-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 4John CrawleyFinal