All Louth Fixtures for the next 21 days.

Saturday 10th June 2023
Maurice Murphy Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Glyde Rangers Pairc Bhoilfe ToinFiachra LambeRound 7
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul FinneganRound 7

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Dowdallshill Páirc AnnachminnonJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 30 PMWesterns ------Naomh Malachi ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 7
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 7

Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDamien ConnorRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 7
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas CarrRound 7
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachBryan SmithRound 7
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 7

Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc MáiteoigeCathal O BrienRound 7
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinCathal SweeneyRound 7
7 45 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Monday 12th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter FitzpatrickRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc EmmitiJames EverardRound 4

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Armagh Keenan's Foods Armagh Junior Hurling League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne ------St Malachy’s Naomh Moninne TBCRound 8

Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------St Mochtas Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, Haggardstown TBCRound 9
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Clan na nGael Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Josephs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 9
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9

Hollywood Developments Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 9
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 9
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 9
7 30 PMBye ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 9
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 9

Wednesday 14th June 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Castleblayney Hurling Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Under 15 Hurling League - Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDunderry ------St Fechins GAA Dunderry TBCRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesFiachra LambeRound 5
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Glyde Rangers Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins The GroveGerard CorriganRound 5
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Mochtas Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeRound 5
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey ParkPaddy MathewsRound 5
Na Piarsaigh P P St Brides Round 5Postponed
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Thursday 15th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Cooley Kickhams The Grove FieldDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Friday 16th June 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 8
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Westerns Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 8
8 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Naomh Malachi Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 8
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 8

Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Gaels Cluskey Park TBCRound 8
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 8
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 8
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 8

Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 8
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt Brides ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 8
8 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mochta TBCRound 8

Saturday 17th June 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Mattock Rangers Newtown Blues TBCRound 8

Sunday 18th June 2023
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKerry ------Louth Laois Hire O'Moore Park, PortlaoiseJames MolloyRound 3

Monday 19th June 2023
Senior Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂşn ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile TalĂşnJohn CrawleyRound 5
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Geraldines Cusack ParkBryan SmithRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas/St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------St. Kevins Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 5
7 30 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 5
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Clan na nGael Pairc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Tuesday 20th June 2023
Armagh Keenan's Foods Armagh Junior Hurling League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean Treacy’s Hurling Club ------Naomh Moninne Lurgan Sean Treacys TBCRound 9

Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St Mochtas Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 10
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 10
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 10

Hollywood Developments Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Bye Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 10
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Annaghminnon Rovers The Grove Field TBCRound 10
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 10
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 10
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Glyde Rangers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 10

Wednesday 21st June 2023
2023 Cuchulainn Group 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCumann Pheadair Naofa ------St Fechins GAA Club rooms Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBCRound 3

Thursday 22nd June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Kilkerley Emmets Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 9

Friday 23rd June 2023
Hollywood Devlopments Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Sean O’Mahonys DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 1 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 7
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Paul DrummRound 7
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 2 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Baile TalĂşn GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 7
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 7
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 7
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 7
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 7
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Geraldines Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul KneelRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G. Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 7