All Louth Results from the last 7 days.

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-33-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc de RóisteStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-85-16St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-144-13Geraldines Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-102-6Clan na nGael Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-121-5Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul KneelRound 4
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-64-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-71-13St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc EmmitiJames CarrollRound 4

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-109-8Wolfe Tones Football Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 2

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-46-19St. Kevins GeraldinesShane RussellRound 2
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-210-14St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin CarrollRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-102-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsEmma ClintonRound 7

Monday 15th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-145-15O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadShane RussellFinal

Sunday 14th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-112-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóisteStephen MurphyRound 16
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-71-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCormac ReillyRound 16
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-102-16O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 16
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 16
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-56-13Clan na nGael The Grove FieldCathal O BrienRound 16
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets CONC0-0St Josephs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 16

Saturday 13th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-140-5Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsAidan ShevlinRound 16
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-100-10Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen FitzpatrickRound 16
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-90-11St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkColm McCulloughRound 16
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-122-12Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 16
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-90-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesKieran OlwellRound 16
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 2-180-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaJonathan ConlonRound 16

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3A League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 1-130-8Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas CarrRound 15
7 30 PMWesterns 0-12-10Glyde Rangers ReaghstownMartin DawsonRound 15
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-140-10Naomh Malachi Cusack ParkFiachra LambeRound 15

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 1-91-14Wolfe Tones Football Páirc AnnachminnonPaul FinneganRound 14
7 30 PMSean McDermotts 3-120-13Dowdallshill Páirc Mac DiarmadaDeclan DunneRound 14
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-91-16John Mitchels Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 14
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-200-11St Nicholas GFC Stabannon ParnellsStephen MurphyRound 14

Friday 12th August 2022
RS Awards - U13 Hurling Tournament Roinn C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMLoughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille 3-48-0St Fechins GAA KilskyreMarcas Ó DonnchúRound 3