All Louth Results from the last 21 days.

Sunday 25th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-100-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanSemi Final

LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 1-42-9Dundalk Gaels Clan na Gael, DundalkUltan Mc ElroySemi-Final
12 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-101-11St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Colm McCulloughSemi-Final

LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Saturday 24th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-161-9Baile Talún Clan na Gael, DundalkDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Friday 23rd September 2022
RS Awards - U13 Hurling Tournament Roinn C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMBlackhall Gaels 3-65-7St Fechins GAA KilcloonSean GahanRound 6

Thursday 22nd September 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMDreadnots 3-115-9Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Wednesday 21st September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-121-11O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneySemi Final

Tuesday 20th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-119-14O’Connells GFC Darver Pitch 1Paul FinneganSemi Final

Monday 19th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Relegation 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-110-17Mattock Rangers Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi Final
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 3-143-7Dundalk Gaels Clan na Gael, DundalkDavid FediganSemi Final

Drogheda Independent / Argus U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-190-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Darver Pitch 1Paul BurkeSemi-Final
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-95-9Newtown Blues Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickSemi-Final

Drogheda Independent / Argus U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-70-7Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyQuarter Finals
6 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-161-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartQuarter Finals
6 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-211-3St Brides Ballymakenny CollegePaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Sunday 18th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-140-14St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Stephen FitzpatrickQuarter Final

Saturday 17th September 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-52-12Naomh Mairtin Darver Pitch 1Bryan SmithFinal

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-94-7St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneyFinal

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 0-121-8Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganQuarter Finals
6 15 PMDundalk Gaels 1-90-11St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelQuarter Finals
6 15 PMSt Josephs 3-102-10Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienQuarter Finals
6 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-142-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyQuarter Finals

LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-61-9St. Kevins Cusack ParkFiachra LambeQuarter Finals
6 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-140-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkPaul BurkeQuarter Finals
6 15 PMBaile Talún 4-151-3Dreadnots Páirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyQuarter Finals
6 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-132-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyQuarter Finals

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-124-5St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeRory Mc CulloughRound 3
6 45 PMClan na nGael 1-12-19Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 3

Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-27-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 3

Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-153-7St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 3

Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-85-9O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPeter BriscoeRound 3

Drogheda Independent / Argus U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-63-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire GeraldinesPeter HoeyQuarter Finals
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-153-5Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Newtown BluesDamien ConnorQuarter Finals
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-153-9Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonQuarter Finals
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-154-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienQuarter Finals