All Louth Results from the last 21 days.

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-146-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon ParnellsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 2-101-5Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-83-10Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-80-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-122-3Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 2
7 15 PMClan na nGael 3-71-17St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 2
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-115-14St Josephs Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-106-9Glen Emmets Páirc MáiteoigeStephen MurphyRound 2
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-72-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2
7 15 PMBaile Talún 2-123--8Oilibhéar Pluincéad ReaghstownPaul MooneyRound 2

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-102-8St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-113-11St Brides Point RoadPaul KneelRound 2
3 00 PMGeraldines 1-121-9Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 3-142-16St Mochtas Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-150-17Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McColloughRound 2
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-131-13St Fechins GAA Newtown BluesDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-10Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-112-9St. Kevins Páirc Chill ChoirleAnthony BriscoeRound 2
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-13Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-80-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Baile FiachStephen MurphyRound 2
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-111-12Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-120-12Glyde Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighBrian BradyRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-71-8Westerns Páirc Naomh MalachiUltan Mc ElroyRound 2
3 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-172-11Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDowdallshill 2-90-14Cuchulainn Gaels Dowdallshill, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 2
3 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-63-11St Nicholas GFC John CrawleyRound 2
3 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-90-13John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaTadhg RooneyRound 2

Saturday 8th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-120-19St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-141-13Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaul BurkeRound 2

Thursday 6th August 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 0-92-17St Fechins GAA DarverKevin BradyRound 2
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling CONC0-0Naomh Moninne TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-73-10Naomh Mairtin Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 1
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-221-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsColm McColloughRound 1
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 6-152-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-94-16St Kevins/St Michaels Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1
7 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 5-133-10Geraldines Cluskey ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-62-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile Talún 0-97-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-60-17St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-6Newtown Blues Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Brides 3-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 4-59-15St Josephs GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 45 PMNewtown Blues 11-110-11Naomh Mairtin Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-120-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 3-100-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy ParkPaul KneelRound 1
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-12-8St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-86-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 1
7 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-42-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMClan na nGael 3-75-14O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelGerry MaloneRound 1
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 0-82-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1
7 45 PMBaile Talún 4-91-8St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul DrummRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
AHL D1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Hurling Club 7-90-13Naomh Moninne Pearse Og parkNoel Mullaney3

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-82-8Dowdallshill Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-154-6Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1

Division 4 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-53-9St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesAnthony BriscoeRound 1
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-120-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile FiachDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-82-11St Josephs John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-62-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-10Glen Emmets Páirc Sean MistealKevin CarrollRound 1
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-94-19Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 1

Division 6 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 2-101-13St. Kevins Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/WesternsDeclan DunneRound 1
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-141-9O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighColm McColloughRound 1

Division 6 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Malachi 0-60-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul KneelRound 1
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-92-21O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin LevinsRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-141-6St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 5-131-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Fr McEvoy ParkDavid LoughranRound 1
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-73-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin CarrollRound 1
4 30 PMDreadnots 2-107-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Josephs 1-143-15Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 1
7 45 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands 0-97-11St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 1
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-170-1Clan na nGael John Markey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-122-11Baile Talún Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-83-12Geraldines Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-90-11Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkStephen MurphyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-70-10Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighUltan Mc ElroyRound 1
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-50-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinDavid FediganRound 1

Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-130-7Mattock Rangers Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-130-9Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-101-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaStephen JohnsonRound 1

Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-112-9Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-132-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul KneelRound 1
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-131-15Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Josephs 4-162-12O’Connells GFC Cluskey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-110-8Naomh Malachi Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
3 00 PMWesterns 0-61-10Na Piarsaigh ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 1
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-130-11Glen Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhTadhg RooneyRound 1

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-110-7Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanRound 1
3 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-140-13Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Naomh LorcanDavid LoughranRound 1
2 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-142-10Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 1st August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-141-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 1
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-133-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 1

Thursday 30th July 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Mochtas 0-71-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaPaul KneelRound 1

Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 1-121-16Knockbridge DarverDerek RyanRound 1

Tuesday 28th July 2020
AHL D1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCéide Lámh Dhearg 0-0CONCNaomh Moninne Keady TBC2