All Louth Fixtures for the next 14 days.

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 3Postponed
Stabannon/St Kevins P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 3Postponed
Kilkerley Emmets P P St Mochtas/St Josephs Round 3Postponed
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P O`Raghallaighs Round 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael P P Dreadnots Round 3Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed
Baile Talún P P Dundalk Gaels Round 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 3Postponed
Geraldines P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 3Postponed
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Round 3Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Josephs P P Dundalk Gaels Round 2Postponed
Cooley Kickhams P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 2Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Naomh Mairtin Round 2Postponed
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P St Fechins GAA Round 2Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Dreadnots Round 2Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed
Geraldines P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Baile Talún P P Clan na nGael Round 2Postponed
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 2Postponed
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 2Postponed

Friday 10th April 2020
U20 League Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

U20 League Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Newtown Blues Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 4
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

U20 League Group 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMHunterstown Rovers/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 4
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Geraldines Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4

Sunday 12th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown Blues TBCRound 2
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2
3 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 2
3 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Mochta TBCRound 2
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Brides Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2
3 00 PMMattock Rangers ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2

Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
3 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 2
3 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 2
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------O’Connells GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 2

Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Glyde Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 2
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Westerns Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 2
3 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 4
3 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 4
3 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 4
3 00 PMDowdallshill ------John Mitchels Dowdallshill, Dundalk TBCRound 4

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed
Baile Talún P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 3Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 3Postponed
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Glen Emmets Round 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 3Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 3Postponed
St Patrick’s GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets P P Dundalk Gaels Round 3Postponed
O`Raghallaighs P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 3Postponed
Clan na nGael P P St Josephs Round 3Postponed
Dreadnots P P St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Round 3Postponed

Tuesday 14th April 2020
Armagh Senior Hurling League Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMiddletown Na Fianna ------Naomh Moninne Middletown Na Fianna TBC4

Division 4 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Newtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3

Division 5 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Josephs Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 3
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Division 6 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Malachi Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St. Kevins Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------O`Raghallaighs The Grove Field TBCRound 3

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 3Postponed
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 3Postponed
Dundalk Gaels P P Cooley Kickhams Round 3Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed
Glen Emmets P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 3Postponed
Dreadnots P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 3Postponed

Thursday 16th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides ------St Mochtas Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 3

Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St. Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3

Friday 17th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

U20 League Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 2Postponed
Newtown Blues P P Cooley Kickhams Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 2Postponed
St Fechins GAA P P St Josephs Round 2Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 2Postponed
Dundalk Gaels P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 2Postponed
Clan na nGael P P Sean O Mahonys Round 2Postponed
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns P P Geraldines Round 2Postponed
Naomh Mairtin P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P St Nicholas GFC Round 2Postponed
Roche Emmets GFC P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed
Dreadnots P P Wolfe Tones Football Round 2Postponed
Na Piarsaigh P P John Mitchels Round 2Postponed

Sunday 19th April 2020
Division 1 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3
3 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Newtown Blues Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3
3 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Geraldines Point Road TBCRound 3
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Division 2 League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Dundalk Gaels The Grove Field TBCRound 3
3 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
3 00 PMClan na nGael ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Glen Emmets Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 3
3 00 PMWesterns ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Reaghstown TBCRound 3

Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5
3 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------St Nicholas GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Round 4Postponed
O`Raghallaighs P P Stabannon/St Kevins Round 4Postponed
Roche Emmets GFC P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 4Postponed
St Mochtas/St Josephs P P Naomh Mairtin Round 4Postponed